Coronavirus Statistics in Canada

← Home
← All Countries

State Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alberta286,706+9,1482,611+880.91%
British Columbia181,798+3,8441,915+271.05%
Diamond Princess01Infinity%
Grand Princess1300.00%
Manitoba59,944+3321,207+32.01%
New Brunswick3,629+39249+11.35%
Newfoundland and Labrador1,609+5470.44%
Northwest Territories882+1622+10.23%
Nova Scotia6,452+14095+11.47%
Nunavut663+440.60%
Ontario590,079+3,8909,731+441.65%
Prince Edward Island284+1400.00%
Quebec405,728+4,26611,347+292.80%
Repatriated Travellers1300.00%
Saskatchewan63,875+2,810658+211.03%
Yukon738+2291.22%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Canada


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)