Coronavirus Statistics in Canada

← Home
← All Countries

State Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alberta158,426+8,1192,007+131.27%
British Columbia109,540+8,6601,495+321.36%
Diamond Princess01Infinity%
Grand Princess1300.00%
Manitoba34,969+617949+112.71%
New Brunswick1,694+5332+21.89%
Newfoundland and Labrador1,025+560.59%
Northwest Territories49+200.00%
Nova Scotia1,756+24663.76%
Nunavut39541.01%
Ontario385,604+20,2227,496+811.94%
Prince Edward Island160+100.00%
Quebec323,094+8,13610,726+423.32%
Repatriated Travellers1300.00%
Saskatchewan35,748+1,425453+171.27%
Yukon7411.35%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Canada


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)