Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga6,710+93103+11.54%
Baldwin20,600+74300+-11.46%
Barbour2,245+14552.45%
Bibb2,561+16582.26%
Blount6,475+17134+22.07%
Bullock1,213+5403.30%
Butler2,118+12663.12%
Calhoun14,270+27311+12.18%
Chambers3,496+6122+23.49%
Cherokee1,818+6432.37%
Chilton4,076+181092.67%
Choctaw586+3244.10%
Clarke3,461+8601.73%
Clay1,493+8543.62%
Cleburne1,460+5412.81%
Coffee5,394+51122.08%
Colbert6,199+23129+22.08%
Conecuh1,090+528+12.57%
Coosa988+3527+22.73%
Covington4,054+61132.79%
Crenshaw1,492+-9573.82%
Cullman9,458+52188+21.99%
Dale4,764+-5110+12.31%
Dallas3,523+5149+-14.23%
DeKalb8,733+291812.07%
Elmore9,979+-18200+-12.00%
Escambia3,873+9741.91%
Etowah13,657+6344+-12.52%
Fayette2,088+2060+12.87%
Franklin4,197+8821.95%
Geneva2,458+375+13.05%
Greene908+2343.74%
Hale2,187+1775+23.43%
Henry1,877+644+12.34%
Houston10,373+19277+12.67%
Jackson6,751+9110+21.63%
Jefferson75,263+3461,485+191.97%
Lamar1,39234+12.44%
Lauderdale9,196+402272.47%
Lawrence2,950+1895+13.22%
Lee15,491+39165+-11.07%
Limestone9,797+291461.49%
Lowndes1,364+1533.89%
Macon1,545+548+13.11%
Madison33,784+138490+-41.45%
Marengo2,485+-10602.41%
Marion3,064+-1100+-13.26%
Marshall11,941+56219+11.83%
Mobile37,687+113797+52.11%
Monroe1,711+2402.34%
Montgomery23,928+105563+22.35%
Morgan14,135+-4268+21.90%
Out of AL000.00%
Perry1,079+-326+-12.41%
Pickens2,32958+12.49%
Pike3,053+675+12.46%
Randolph1,763+9412.33%
Russell4,268+30370.87%
Shelby23,088+-182371.03%
St. Clair9,419+452342.48%
Sumter1,030+1323.11%
Talladega8,035+13168+-12.09%
Tallapoosa3,895+21147+13.77%
Tuscaloosa25,231+82442+31.75%
Unassigned000.00%
Walker7,083+14275+13.88%
Washington1,638+-1382.32%
Wilcox1,243262.09%
Winston2,722+4712.61%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)