Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga5,358+17462+71.16%
Baldwin17,128+877189+71.10%
Barbour1,805+7638+22.11%
Bibb2,223+7248+12.16%
Blount5,462+15886+31.57%
Bullock1,033+43282.71%
Butler1,731+3560+23.47%
Calhoun11,496+374206+61.79%
Chambers3,034+20770+12.31%
Cherokee1,651+4831+11.88%
Chilton3,443+8273+82.12%
Choctaw519+7244.62%
Clarke2,980+16636+31.21%
Clay1,297+3646+13.55%
Cleburne1,215+4125+22.06%
Coffee4,607+19764+81.39%
Colbert5,486+16694+211.71%
Conecuh978+3422+22.25%
Coosa634+2918+32.84%
Covington3,385+11380+122.36%
Crenshaw1,237+5045+13.64%
Cullman8,257+234124+191.50%
Dale4,096+13585+42.08%
Dallas3,129+98963.07%
DeKalb7,871+188107+101.36%
Elmore8,183+347110+91.34%
Escambia3,345+17744+21.32%
Etowah12,070+335181+131.50%
Fayette1,778+9629+31.63%
Franklin3,741+7950+21.34%
Geneva2,102+8847+122.24%
Greene779+19232.95%
Hale1,849+9144+22.38%
Henry1,595+5925+41.57%
Houston8,988+390164+161.82%
Jackson5,991+18845+40.75%
Jefferson64,437+2,3981,007+861.56%
Lamar1,199+1922+31.83%
Lauderdale7,847+301107+241.36%
Lawrence2,533+9755+82.17%
Lee13,137+672107+60.81%
Limestone8,320+31881+70.97%
Lowndes1,148+4536+13.14%
Macon1,219+7237+23.04%
Madison28,158+1,106217+310.77%
Marengo2,082+9231+21.49%
Marion2,531+7561+112.41%
Marshall10,420+229123+161.18%
Mobile31,435+1,210569+211.81%
Monroe1,520+6821+41.38%
Montgomery19,873+895332+271.67%
Morgan12,594+361142+291.13%
Out of AL000.00%
Perry999+2518+-11.80%
Pickens1,995+30311.55%
Pike2,624+13731+21.18%
Randolph1,455+5736+12.47%
Russell3,542+23915+50.42%
Shelby19,248+744132+180.69%
St. Clair7,808+273130+101.66%
Sumter905+1527+12.98%
Talladega6,445+279112+41.74%
Tallapoosa3,143+527109+23.47%
Tuscaloosa21,492+764275+81.28%
Unassigned000.00%
Walker6,028+131183+93.04%
Washington1,417+4127+11.91%
Wilcox1,079+4822+12.04%
Winston2,333+6742+71.80%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.