Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga1,162+13222+11.89%
Baldwin3,670+34829+60.79%
Barbour579+156+11.04%
Bibb444+605+11.13%
Blount816+715+20.61%
Bullock481+37112.29%
Butler770+1636+14.68%
Calhoun1,819+19218+50.99%
Chambers847+15384.49%
Cherokee276+278+12.90%
Chilton818+809+31.10%
Choctaw289+13124.15%
Clarke826+33510+11.21%
Clay267+4251.87%
Cleburne129+810.78%
Coffee765+406+10.78%
Colbert1,215+9317+41.40%
Conecuh393+20102.54%
Coosa105+103+12.86%
Covington740+2421+12.84%
Crenshaw332+256+31.81%
Cullman1,230+59120.98%
Dale843+4529+63.44%
Dallas1,336+3824+11.80%
DeKalb1,834+11314+10.76%
Elmore1,760+12739+22.22%
Escambia1,088+10717+21.56%
Etowah2,180+21334+61.56%
Fayette223+4552.24%
Franklin1,297+8222+21.70%
Geneva265+222+20.75%
Greene252+5114.37%
Hale485+26265.36%
Henry264+1731.14%
Houston1,428+9413+10.91%
Jackson1,026+13640.39%
Jefferson13,366+1,180246+161.84%
Lamar230+2520.87%
Lauderdale1,190+7920+71.68%
Lawrence354+292+10.56%
Lee2,708+15447+51.74%
Limestone1,359+132130.96%
Lowndes571+10244.20%
Macon339+2314+14.13%
Madison5,469+34734+70.62%
Marengo566+3716+22.83%
Marion582+3526+24.47%
Marshall3,194+19338+41.19%
Mobile10,581+1,312212+82.00%
Monroe423+276+21.42%
Montgomery6,825+475151+32.21%
Morgan2,418+14819+40.79%
Perry445+1340.90%
Pickens408+3292.21%
Pike713+4170.98%
Randolph402+1011+12.74%
Russell1,389+12220.14%
St. Clair1,363+11120+61.47%
Shelby3,334+21537+51.11%
Sumter366+6184.92%
Talladega1,054+10814+11.33%
Tallapoosa875+4879+19.03%
Tuscaloosa4,269+26779+101.85%
Walker1,544+6565+14.21%
Washington444+129122.70%
Wilcox434+23102.30%
Winston457+22112.41%
Out of AL000.00%
Unassigned3,925+1,04766+101.68%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.