Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga9,652+141137+101.42%
Baldwin36,201+451495+431.37%
Barbour3,465+6770+22.02%
Bibb4,085+11681+41.98%
Blount9,693+241157+81.62%
Bullock1,492+2043+12.88%
Butler3,181+7590+72.83%
Calhoun21,140+871410+331.94%
Chambers5,398+142134+22.48%
Cherokee2,894+8255+51.90%
Chilton6,372+118144+112.26%
Choctaw734+927+23.68%
Clarke4,622+9479+81.71%
Clay2,283+5965+42.85%
Cleburne2,352+24551+32.17%
Coffee8,847+184175+141.98%
Colbert8,508+157184+152.16%
Conecuh1,818+4446+72.53%
Coosa1,699+6035+42.06%
Covington6,432+99167+102.60%
Crenshaw2,379+5470+52.94%
Cullman14,568+450258+231.77%
Dale8,584+287173+142.02%
Dallas4,694+60189+114.03%
DeKalb12,174+253237+81.95%
Elmore14,444+399264+191.83%
Escambia6,585+111121+151.84%
Etowah19,188+552462+292.41%
Fayette2,790+6273+22.62%
Franklin5,779+130101+41.75%
Geneva4,396+128117+112.66%
Greene1,212+1843+23.55%
Hale2,922+5685+42.91%
Henry3,013+6458+21.92%
Houston16,788+586386+332.30%
Jackson9,363+223158+221.69%
Jefferson111,452+1,8801,765+381.58%
Lamar1,962+7543+42.19%
Lauderdale13,486+310281+92.08%
Lawrence4,112+53108+62.63%
Lee22,590+613220+160.97%
Limestone14,553+378188+81.29%
Lowndes1,707+1658+23.40%
Macon2,192+3958+42.65%
Madison49,744+1,149633+441.27%
Marengo3,262+4885+42.61%
Marion4,789+142120+52.51%
Marshall17,659+357274+151.55%
Mobile70,816+7351,234+541.74%
Monroe3,181+5753+61.67%
Montgomery33,135+485678+142.05%
Morgan19,795+402335+171.69%
Out of AL000.00%
Perry1,364+1637+22.71%
Pickens3,044+5274+52.43%
Pike4,615+9797+62.10%
Randolph3,052+9356+11.83%
Russell6,053+12155+10.91%
Shelby36,186+882315+240.87%
St. Clair15,408+386305+291.98%
Sumter1,244+1036+12.89%
Talladega12,932+476236+211.82%
Tallapoosa6,661+241181+132.72%
Tuscaloosa33,818+690548+361.62%
Unassigned000.00%
Walker10,561+301330+183.12%
Washington2,452+1548+31.96%
Wilcox1,597+5236+12.25%
Winston4,252+15195+82.23%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)