Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga18,3962271.23%
Baldwin65,6537121.08%
Barbour6,8961031.49%
Bibb7,5261071.42%
Blount16,9122581.53%
Bullock2,802541.93%
Butler6,0511292.13%
Calhoun38,2116561.72%
Chambers9,9851691.69%
Cherokee6,008871.45%
Chilton12,3862131.72%
Choctaw2,188381.74%
Clarke8,0271061.32%
Clay4,744901.90%
Cleburne4,104711.73%
Coffee15,9902411.51%
Colbert19,4812691.38%
Conecuh3,340732.19%
Coosa3,503621.77%
Covington10,9072492.28%
Crenshaw4,3941052.39%
Cullman29,3693811.30%
Dale15,4152441.58%
Dallas10,0882542.52%
DeKalb21,1823411.61%
Elmore27,6663581.29%
Escambia11,5731761.52%
Etowah31,9256762.12%
Fayette5,548971.75%
Franklin11,2611461.30%
Geneva7,3851702.30%
Greene2,138522.43%
Hale5,3751092.03%
Henry5,392791.47%
Houston30,2795231.73%
Jackson16,9692511.48%
Jefferson219,1052,4501.12%
Lamar4,381691.57%
Lauderdale28,2064081.45%
Lawrence8,8621711.93%
Lee44,1493510.80%
Limestone29,6783061.03%
Lowndes3,068802.61%
Macon4,798891.85%
Madison107,1971,0110.94%
Marengo5,8081131.95%
Marion9,3611541.65%
Marshall30,9124021.30%
Mobile128,0481,7341.35%
Monroe6,170841.36%
Montgomery66,7739931.49%
Morgan42,8575361.25%
Out of AL000.00%
Perry2,486491.97%
Pickens5,9561111.86%
Pike8,7141391.60%
Randolph5,869751.28%
Russell12,020970.81%
Shelby70,9994700.66%
St. Clair30,0784341.44%
Sumter2,971541.82%
Talladega26,6213861.45%
Tallapoosa13,5602481.83%
Tuscaloosa65,7888221.25%
Unassigned000.00%
Walker22,2904642.08%
Washington4,161601.44%
Wilcox3,422481.40%
Winston8,7581381.58%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)