Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga19,5302301.18%
Baldwin69,1877231.04%
Barbour7,3391031.40%
Bibb7,9671091.37%
Blount18,3492611.42%
Bullock2,991541.81%
Butler6,4491312.03%
Calhoun40,8136741.65%
Chambers10,7051701.59%
Cherokee6,688891.33%
Chilton12,8762171.69%
Choctaw2,239391.74%
Clarke8,4581071.27%
Clay5,097921.80%
Cleburne4,361711.63%
Coffee16,8662441.45%
Colbert20,9262761.32%
Conecuh3,552762.14%
Coosa3,724641.72%
Covington11,6162572.21%
Crenshaw4,6881092.33%
Cullman31,1313951.27%
Dale16,2172451.51%
Dallas10,8052582.39%
DeKalb22,2723451.55%
Elmore29,4593611.23%
Escambia12,2591781.45%
Etowah33,8626902.04%
Fayette5,833991.70%
Franklin11,9001521.28%
Geneva7,8111712.19%
Greene2,264532.34%
Hale5,6491101.95%
Henry5,771791.37%
Houston32,1025291.65%
Jackson18,1432541.40%
Jefferson232,8732,5041.08%
Lamar4,675731.56%
Lauderdale30,0574191.39%
Lawrence9,3231811.94%
Lee46,9383670.78%
Limestone31,6653140.99%
Lowndes3,303802.42%
Macon5,173901.74%
Madison114,3811,0550.92%
Marengo6,0301161.92%
Marion9,9761581.58%
Marshall32,5694081.25%
Mobile133,6271,7751.33%
Monroe6,621871.31%
Montgomery72,3641,0051.39%
Morgan45,8625501.20%
Out of AL000.00%
Perry2,631491.86%
Pickens6,2471211.94%
Pike9,1501421.55%
Randolph6,414791.23%
Russell12,8461000.78%
Shelby76,0934790.63%
St. Clair32,5424391.35%
Sumter3,120551.76%
Talladega28,1193941.40%
Tallapoosa14,4492511.74%
Tuscaloosa69,8328491.22%
Unassigned000.00%
Walker23,7774782.01%
Washington4,357611.40%
Wilcox3,601481.33%
Winston9,3361401.50%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)