Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga12,624+595163+11.29%
Baldwin46,528+2,945605+21.30%
Barbour4,684+379831.77%
Bibb5,274+335951.80%
Blount12,520+627203+11.62%
Bullock2,003+146462.30%
Butler4,232+2111022.41%
Calhoun26,447+1,499538+32.03%
Chambers7,369+4101471.99%
Cherokee3,997+34967+11.68%
Chilton8,641+627177+22.05%
Choctaw1,325+14931+12.34%
Clarke5,829+510891.53%
Clay3,193+283702.19%
Cleburne2,926+14862+12.12%
Coffee11,224+6982011.79%
Colbert12,204+1,3772171.78%
Conecuh2,373+15763+12.65%
Coosa2,314+151482.07%
Covington7,946+4392032.55%
Crenshaw3,176+176802.52%
Cullman19,463+1,272319+41.64%
Dale10,651+5781981.86%
Dallas6,714+456216+33.22%
DeKalb15,155+909285+21.88%
Elmore19,028+1,0063011.58%
Escambia8,574+5731501.75%
Etowah23,514+1,497533+32.27%
Fayette3,782+207862.27%
Franklin7,532+622116+31.54%
Geneva5,121+192140+22.73%
Greene1,564+98473.01%
Hale3,903+29093+22.38%
Henry3,736+223671.79%
Houston21,077+1,318442+52.10%
Jackson11,809+666207+41.75%
Jefferson153,340+10,9442,037+41.33%
Lamar2,859+161602.10%
Lauderdale18,797+1,524325+51.73%
Lawrence5,873+415140+22.38%
Lee32,069+2,084272+10.85%
Limestone20,037+1,393234+31.17%
Lowndes2,255+138683.02%
Macon3,238+251692.13%
Madison69,963+5,202787+111.12%
Marengo4,031+289932.31%
Marion6,324+461134+22.12%
Marshall21,811+1,130332+31.52%
Mobile95,825+7,2631,410+91.47%
Monroe4,231+263661.56%
Montgomery46,247+2,587807+51.74%
Morgan28,090+2,207437+61.56%
Out of AL000.00%
Perry1,725+8340+-12.32%
Pickens4,178+352922.20%
Pike6,152+274115+31.87%
Randolph4,287+28669+11.61%
Russell8,555+42369+10.81%
Shelby48,566+3,199388+50.80%
St. Clair21,115+1,578370+31.75%
Sumter1,802+110422.33%
Talladega17,810+1,2503131.76%
Tallapoosa9,267+598208+12.24%
Tuscaloosa44,728+3,566671+51.50%
Unassigned000.00%
Walker14,076+6793922.78%
Washington2,968+198521.75%
Wilcox2,297+278381.65%
Winston5,510+2921142.07%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)