Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga2,103+8031.0+11.47%
Baldwin6,743+26869.01.02%
Barbour1,045+489.00.86%
Bibb856+4515.0+11.75%
Blount1,988+9525.01.26%
Bullock650+1317.02.62%
Butler1,015+1441.0+14.04%
Calhoun4,689+50062.0+21.32%
Chambers1,370+3447.0+43.43%
Cherokee761+3514.01.84%
Chilton1,909+6832.01.68%
Choctaw394+612.03.05%
Clarke1,380+8017.01.23%
Clay758+2912.01.58%
Cleburne577+349.0+11.56%
Coffee1,826+10911.0+10.60%
Colbert2,082+11532.0+11.54%
Conecuh565+813.02.30%
Coosa214+123.01.40%
Covington1,767+6829.01.64%
Crenshaw611+930.04.91%
Cullman2,600+24325.0+10.96%
Dale1,808+15452.0+12.88%
Dallas1,881+1927.01.44%
DeKalb3,512+21029.00.83%
Elmore3,265+11758.0+61.78%
Escambia1,753+3431.0+21.77%
Etowah4,365+17852.0+31.19%
Fayette594+3313.02.19%
Franklin2,077+5632.0+11.54%
Geneva935+837.00.75%
Greene346+416.04.62%
Hale780+3130.03.85%
Henry728+896.00.82%
Houston4,212+52034.0+20.81%
Jackson2,219+11917.0+20.77%
Jefferson23,769+908383.0+91.61%
Lamar516+505.00.97%
Lauderdale2,371+22343.0+21.81%
Lawrence877+5633.0+23.76%
Lee6,624+12865.00.98%
Limestone2,951+18631.0+11.05%
Lowndes717+1428.03.91%
Macon541+1220.03.70%
Madison9,467+31798.0+41.04%
Marengo1,035+4322.02.13%
Marion1,103+4131.0+22.81%
Marshall4,452+12251.0+21.15%
Mobile17,039+2,571318.0+41.87%
Monroe660+2010.01.52%
Montgomery10,435+560199.0+31.91%
Morgan4,263+22735.00.82%
Out of AL00.00.00%
Perry596+136.01.01%
Pickens874+5018.0+12.06%
Pike1,355+3214.0+11.03%
Randolph843+3116.01.90%
Russell1,976+533.00.15%
Shelby7,563+35965.0+30.86%
St. Clair3,070+19942.01.37%
Sumter477+721.04.40%
Talladega2,739+12937.0+21.35%
Tallapoosa1,353+4887.06.43%
Tuscaloosa10,539+391141.0+21.34%
Unassigned00.00.00%
Walker2,855+13393.03.26%
Washington754+12012.01.59%
Wilcox571+912.02.10%
Winston943+3013.01.38%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.