Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga7,242+121131.56%
Baldwin21,901+62314+11.43%
Barbour2,345+-1592.52%
Bibb2,685+1642.38%
Blount6,950+61392.00%
Bullock1,245+3423.37%
Butler2,246+6713.16%
Calhoun14,724+6327+22.22%
Chambers3,728+21243.33%
Cherokee1,873+1452.40%
Chilton4,478+61162.59%
Choctaw621+1254.03%
Clarke3,531+2611.73%
Clay1,601593.69%
Cleburne1,536+4442.86%
Coffee5,638+111272.25%
Colbert6,415+11402.18%
Conecuh1,136+2302.64%
Coosa1,116+2292.60%
Covington4,279+61222.85%
Crenshaw1,563+7573.65%
Cullman9,958+172012.02%
Dale4,930+1116+22.35%
Dallas3,610+3158+24.38%
DeKalb8,977+10190+12.12%
Elmore10,301+6214+12.08%
Escambia4,018+1801.99%
Etowah14,183+12364+12.57%
Fayette2,189+8622.83%
Franklin4,317+782+-11.90%
Geneva2,584+9813.13%
Greene936+1343.63%
Hale2,271+3783.43%
Henry1,944+6432.21%
Houston10,791+27287+-12.66%
Jackson6,953+311131.63%
Jefferson81,046+931,571+61.94%
Lamar1,469+4372.52%
Lauderdale9,612+16250+12.60%
Lawrence3,134+51003.19%
Lee16,287+221761.08%
Limestone10,188+61571.54%
Lowndes1,422+2543.80%
Macon1,630+1513.13%
Madison35,718+555251.47%
Marengo2,506652.59%
Marion3,245+3107+13.30%
Marshall12,454+52301.85%
Mobile42,145+79831+51.97%
Monroe1,806+13412.27%
Montgomery25,089+8614+22.45%
Morgan14,639+132851.95%
Out of AL000.00%
Perry1,086262.39%
Pickens2,370+2622.62%
Pike3,145+5782.48%
Randolph1,876+6442.35%
Russell4,549410.90%
Shelby25,626+312540.99%
St. Clair10,161+12512.47%
Sumter1,058+1323.02%
Talladega8,462+41842.17%
Tallapoosa4,144+81553.74%
Tuscaloosa26,179+174581.75%
Unassigned000.00%
Walker7,341+62803.81%
Washington1,707+3392.28%
Wilcox1,269+-1302.36%
Winston2,835722.54%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)