Coronavirus Statistics in Alabama

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Autauga16,400+1212171.32%
Baldwin58,372+4856831.17%
Barbour5,832+37991.70%
Bibb6,663+421051.58%
Blount15,283+612451.60%
Bullock2,417+16542.23%
Butler5,202+211292.48%
Calhoun33,040+149633+51.92%
Chambers8,723+671621.86%
Cherokee5,224+20861.65%
Chilton11,292+442081.84%
Choctaw2,091+5371.77%
Clarke7,273+321011.39%
Clay4,197+21821.95%
Cleburne3,597+9691.92%
Coffee14,097+82234+21.66%
Colbert16,794+912621.56%
Conecuh2,942+14702.38%
Coosa3,043+18581.91%
Covington9,567+672332.44%
Crenshaw3,934+241002.54%
Cullman25,314+183369+21.46%
Dale13,361+95233+11.74%
Dallas8,664+522442.82%
DeKalb19,022+313311.74%
Elmore24,180+168349+21.44%
Escambia10,375+491721.66%
Etowah29,152+866522.24%
Fayette5,047+1297+11.92%
Franklin10,045+43140+11.39%
Geneva6,645+24165+12.48%
Greene1,928+1451+12.65%
Hale4,902+421062.16%
Henry4,744+40761.60%
Houston26,662+139509+11.91%
Jackson15,316+422411.57%
Jefferson193,844+1,3622,3831.23%
Lamar3,818+14651.70%
Lauderdale24,885+130399+21.60%
Lawrence7,828+281602.04%
Lee39,089+2163420.87%
Limestone25,962+1372951.14%
Lowndes2,707+13772.84%
Macon4,040+27852.10%
Madison94,414+557977+31.03%
Marengo5,340+411082.02%
Marion8,399+32153+11.82%
Marshall27,898+913951.42%
Mobile116,010+6061,662+11.43%
Monroe5,401+36801.48%
Montgomery57,725+453957+21.66%
Morgan37,147+2255191.40%
Out of AL000.00%
Perry2,161+9472.17%
Pickens5,379+24104+11.93%
Pike7,712+351341.74%
Randolph5,158+31751.45%
Russell10,435+64950.91%
Shelby63,545+3124560.72%
St. Clair26,279+184417+11.59%
Sumter2,673+13521.95%
Talladega22,913+1073771.65%
Tallapoosa11,716+56236+12.01%
Tuscaloosa58,813+660791+11.34%
Unassigned000.00%
Walker19,149+112449+22.34%
Washington3,805+11591.55%
Wilcox2,946+18461.56%
Winston7,737+411321.71%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Alabama


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)