Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams70,052+958790+111.13%
Alamosa2,077+57422.02%
Arapahoe73,090+1,016794+71.09%
Archuleta1,347+2830.22%
Baca387+751.29%
Bent1,602+18231.44%
Boulder28,179+420243+20.86%
Broomfield6,076+124781.28%
Chaffee2,056+2928+11.36%
Cheyenne155+574.52%
Clear Creek686+1940.58%
Conejos848+2529+13.42%
Costilla326+1861.84%
Crowley2,282+35180.79%
Custer295+1462.03%
Delta3,413+57792.31%
Denver84,843+1,102899+111.06%
Dolores175+1710.57%
Douglas36,714+672263+20.72%
Eagle7,825+11031+20.40%
El Paso89,984+2,048991+161.10%
Elbert2,357+6919+10.81%
Fremont7,318+169720.98%
Garfield7,155+9659+10.82%
Gilpin389+2030.77%
Grand1,939+11610+20.52%
Gunnison1,716+4080.47%
Hinsdale53+200.00%
Huerfano548+9173.10%
Jackson84+800.00%
Jefferson57,362+1,164866+141.51%
Kiowa119+64+13.36%
Kit Carson830+11141.69%
La Plata5,165+20650+20.97%
Lake953+910.10%
Larimer34,582+820277+20.80%
Las Animas1,618+3120+11.24%
Lincoln1,194+1760.50%
Logan4,366+3873+11.67%
Mesa21,057+450291+51.38%
Mineral109+410.92%
Moffat1,618+7032+11.98%
Montezuma2,567+79331.29%
Montrose4,579+10076+11.66%
Morgan3,097+37983.16%
Otero2,310+3972+13.12%
Ouray377+451.33%
Out of CO000.00%
Park1,157+4670.61%
Phillips466+15143.00%
Pitkin2,975+375+10.17%
Prowers1,466+37251.71%
Pueblo22,255+424453+42.04%
Rio Blanco835+238+10.96%
Rio Grande1,160+40201.72%
Routt3,031+84220.73%
Saguache554+2181.44%
San Juan8711.15%
San Miguel1,110+2530.27%
Sedgwick274+441.46%
Summit4,487+4310+10.22%
Teller2,357+8823+10.98%
Unassigned93+200.00%
Washington520+9142.69%
Weld41,120+931390+40.95%
Yuma1,063+20181.69%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)