Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams111,444+6,2321,078+150.97%
Alamosa3,426+16558+21.69%
Arapahoe125,467+7,9241,020+210.81%
Archuleta2,384+1529+-10.38%
Baca612+98+11.31%
Bent2,021+4245+12.23%
Boulder48,934+3,647305+60.62%
Broomfield10,645+71499+10.93%
Chaffee3,613+309381.05%
Cheyenne271+993.32%
Clear Creek1,254+9310+10.80%
Conejos1,306+4848+23.68%
Costilla513+41142.73%
Crowley2,600+37271.04%
Custer525+8163.05%
Delta4,973+88124+12.49%
Denver142,720+8,1981,122+140.79%
Dolores297+262.02%
Douglas63,043+3,966356+60.56%
Eagle13,931+51533+10.24%
El Paso148,029+8,9041,457+100.98%
Elbert3,916+224310.79%
Fremont11,393+273164+11.44%
Garfield11,975+69180+10.67%
Gilpin769+5940.52%
Grand3,039+165200.66%
Gunnison2,733+176130.48%
Hinsdale98+2000.00%
Huerfano1,086+7428+12.58%
Jackson132+200.00%
Jefferson99,452+5,6231,142+171.15%
Kiowa295+941.36%
Kit Carson1,381+48282.03%
La Plata9,849+945680.69%
Lake1,592+13220.13%
Larimer59,489+3,483410+20.69%
Las Animas2,712+12635+21.29%
Lincoln1,660+16790.54%
Logan5,690+11999+21.74%
Mesa33,287+1,263482+21.45%
Mineral180+2010.56%
Moffat2,463+53491.99%
Montezuma4,652+17559+11.27%
Montrose7,619+273150+31.97%
Morgan4,675+203128+12.74%
Otero3,562+80118+13.31%
Ouray732+5160.82%
Out of CO000.00%
Park2,358+12818+30.76%
Phillips672+31152.23%
Pitkin5,531+34160.11%
Prowers2,174+7344+12.02%
Pueblo36,164+2,009699+191.93%
Rio Blanco1,360+3113+10.96%
Rio Grande2,178+8541+11.88%
Routt5,439+375240.44%
Saguache919+27101.09%
San Juan170+2200.00%
San Miguel1,966+11570.36%
Sedgwick385+1261.56%
Summit8,640+400120.14%
Teller4,008+20054+21.35%
Unassigned11900.00%
Washington818+17253.06%
Weld66,797+3,741608+80.91%
Yuma1,583+46221.39%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)