Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams146,328+2,1181,330+40.91%
Alamosa4,919+65621.26%
Arapahoe170,822+2,5351,222+50.72%
Archuleta3,057+13160.52%
Baca887+5141.58%
Bent2,618+6471.80%
Boulder76,295+1,338378+10.50%
Broomfield15,527+2561180.76%
Chaffee5,027+3249+10.97%
Cheyenne326+492.76%
Clear Creek1,724+25120.70%
Conejos1,931+3956+12.90%
Costilla775+15182.32%
Crowley3,394+15310.91%
Custer712+9212.95%
Delta6,484+55140+12.16%
Denver193,835+2,8361,391+100.72%
Dolores373+182.14%
Douglas88,119+1,205437+20.50%
Eagle17,137+135350.20%
El Paso204,865+2,4571,727+50.84%
Elbert5,157+70400.78%
Fremont16,203+1671901.17%
Garfield15,997+23193+10.58%
Gilpin1,056+1140.38%
Grand3,740+39280.75%
Gunnison3,578+34140.39%
Hinsdale137+200.00%
Huerfano1,525+2836+12.36%
Jackson17400.00%
Jefferson139,729+1,9381,384+70.99%
Kiowa34061.76%
Kit Carson1,677+10331.97%
La Plata13,765+12989+10.65%
Lake1,981+2720.10%
Larimer89,574+1,461511+80.57%
Las Animas3,761+12441.17%
Lincoln2,264+12100.44%
Logan7,686+371121.46%
Mesa45,109+352586+41.30%
Mineral258+820.78%
Moffat3,205+21521.62%
Montezuma6,456+39821.27%
Montrose9,846+621661.69%
Morgan5,972+411382.31%
Otero4,540+501302.86%
Ouray960+2360.63%
Out of CO000.00%
Park3,110+31210.68%
Phillips906+3192.10%
Pitkin7,266+9970.10%
Prowers2,714+11511.88%
Pueblo51,094+7758091.58%
Rio Blanco1,803+11130.72%
Rio Grande3,043+49461.51%
Routt6,989+55250.36%
Saguache1,282+29120.94%
San Juan248+200.00%
San Miguel2,447+4180.33%
Sedgwick504+2101.98%
Summit10,786+141140.13%
Teller5,230+6058+11.11%
Unassigned135+100.00%
Washington1,086+6292.67%
Weld92,012+1,194712+10.77%
Yuma2,015+26231.14%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)