Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams52,619+822644+31.22%
Alamosa1,380+31292.10%
Arapahoe53,452+1,005694+81.30%
Archuleta784+2710.13%
Baca27841.44%
Bent1,485+2211.41%
Boulder21,379+5182261.06%
Broomfield4,328+97741.71%
Chaffee1,532+24241.57%
Cheyenne12664.76%
Clear Creek417+1230.72%
Conejos467+6102.14%
Costilla205+220.98%
Crowley2,148+3140.65%
Custer17610.57%
Delta2,593+35612.35%
Denver66,166+1,236790+61.19%
Dolores6700.00%
Douglas24,902+716232+10.93%
Eagle5,910+120220.37%
El Paso58,702+1,289763+21.30%
Elbert1,478+39120.81%
Fremont5,708+42530.93%
Garfield5,561+91380.68%
Gilpin201+1031.49%
Grand1,370+2760.44%
Gunnison1,272+1260.47%
Hinsdale1800.00%
Huerfano338+1164.73%
Jackson53+100.00%
Jefferson41,687+8647331.76%
Kiowa93+133.23%
Kit Carson592+5111.86%
La Plata3,504+105371.06%
Lake714+1000.00%
Larimer23,307+642230+10.99%
Las Animas1,058+14111.04%
Lincoln1,008+140.40%
Logan3,859+10651.68%
Mesa13,818+63210+11.52%
Mineral8611.16%
Moffat715+8223.08%
Montezuma1,835+27231.25%
Montrose3,346+13571.70%
Morgan2,553+1193+13.64%
Otero1,897+10633.32%
Ouray277+231.08%
Out of CO000.00%
Park633+1950.79%
Phillips353+1133.68%
Pitkin2,525+5140.16%
Prowers1,174+5211.79%
Pueblo16,263+277366+12.25%
Rio Blanco541+1040.74%
Rio Grande765+714+11.83%
Routt2,127+3920+10.94%
Saguache340+641.18%
San Juan46+100.00%
San Miguel858+700.00%
Sedgwick20121.00%
Summit3,546+9370.20%
Teller1,498+45140.93%
Unassigned5900.00%
Washington437+1122.75%
Weld28,311+569327+11.16%
Yuma848+3172.00%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)