Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams44,752+876566+81.26%
Alamosa1,110+40272.43%
Arapahoe43,735+1,104604+11.38%
Archuleta592+241+10.17%
Baca260+183+11.15%
Bent1,283+1720+21.56%
Boulder16,683+407204+111.22%
Broomfield3,290+12669+12.10%
Chaffee1,255+38231.83%
Cheyenne113+754.42%
Clear Creek340+720.59%
Conejos389+1930.77%
Costilla175+321.14%
Crowley1,765+23140.79%
Custer159+310.63%
Delta2,222+11545+62.03%
Denver54,371+1,052725+91.33%
Dolores61+600.00%
Douglas18,297+502216+-11.18%
Eagle4,172+19618+10.43%
El Paso46,680+943681+111.46%
Elbert1,115+30121.08%
Fremont5,062+7135+10.69%
Garfield4,627+11836+10.78%
Gilpin143+621.40%
Grand892+975+10.56%
Gunnison975+10260.62%
Hinsdale16+100.00%
Huerfano288+117+-15.90%
Jackson4400.00%
Jefferson33,640+808675+152.01%
Kiowa85+33+13.53%
Kit Carson495+20102.02%
La Plata2,639+45301.14%
Lake486+1000.00%
Larimer17,454+552181+51.04%
Las Animas896+2610+11.12%
Lincoln884+5230.34%
Logan3,564+7357+11.60%
Mesa11,485+679161+31.40%
Mineral57+411.75%
Moffat609+2223+23.78%
Montezuma1,574+7421+21.33%
Montrose2,865+163411.43%
Morgan2,337+3587+13.72%
Otero1,776+20573.21%
Ouray185+631.62%
Out of CO000.00%
Park469+1351.07%
Phillips319+711+13.45%
Pitkin1,755+8240.23%
Prowers1,104+2421+11.90%
Pueblo14,159+150354+142.50%
Rio Blanco374+4530.80%
Rio Grande586+34101.71%
Routt1,478+147191.29%
Saguache289+441.38%
San Juan40+600.00%
San Miguel594+12800.00%
Sedgwick182+521.10%
Summit2,505+10550.20%
Teller1,143+3713+11.14%
Unassigned35+300.00%
Washington363+4113.03%
Weld23,033+625300+11.30%
Yuma641+2215+12.34%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.