Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams14,173+1,496260.0+111.83%
Alamosa316+249.02.85%
Arapahoe12,810+1,149382.0+52.98%
Archuleta67+60.00.00%
Baca31+40.00.00%
Bent14+10.00.00%
Boulder5,651+45385.0+11.50%
Broomfield985+12342.0+14.26%
Chaffee402+2720.04.98%
Cheyenne15+10.00.00%
Clear Creek75+111.01.33%
Conejos66+40.00.00%
Costilla36+11.02.78%
Crowley92+91.01.09%
Custer21+20.00.00%
Delta205+73.0+-11.46%
Denver18,256+1,664450.0+62.46%
Dolores30.00.00%
Douglas4,008+53664.01.60%
Eagle1,447+6810.00.69%
El Paso10,159+987198.0+41.95%
Elbert224+333.01.34%
Fremont679+772.0+10.29%
Garfield1,187+805.00.42%
Gilpin28+10.00.00%
Grand153+111.00.65%
Gunnison307+27.02.28%
Hinsdale30.00.00%
Huerfano33+42.06.06%
Jackson90.00.00%
Jefferson8,608+1,009311.0+103.61%
Kiowa4+10.00.00%
Kit Carson132+183.02.27%
La Plata364+332.00.55%
Lake133+110.00.00%
Larimer4,105+38757.0+21.39%
Las Animas74+91.01.35%
Lincoln25+10.00.00%
Logan1,233+10412.0+20.97%
Mesa1,470+35313.0+50.88%
Mineral210.00.00%
Moffat68+121.01.47%
Montezuma212+255.02.36%
Montrose470+3913.02.77%
Morgan864+3548.05.56%
Otero148+266.04.05%
Ouray38+42.05.26%
Out of CO00.00.00%
Park96+81.01.04%
Phillips55+130.00.00%
Pitkin291+202.00.69%
Prowers182+443.0+31.65%
Pueblo2,096+37141.0+11.96%
Rio Blanco29+20.00.00%
Rio Grande122+73.02.46%
Routt215+188.03.72%
Saguache137+92.01.46%
San Juan70.00.00%
San Miguel104+40.00.00%
Sedgwick40+21.02.50%
Summit718+984.00.56%
Teller227+264.01.76%
Unassigned00.00.00%
Washington102+190.00.00%
Weld6,122+483159.02.60%
Yuma218+141.00.46%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.