Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams60,655+177712+11.17%
Alamosa1,714+5372.16%
Arapahoe62,497+200757+31.21%
Archuleta1,020+82+-10.20%
Baca321+141.25%
Bent1,544221.42%
Boulder23,897+17235+-10.98%
Broomfield4,971+1478+11.57%
Chaffee1,759+1025+-11.42%
Cheyenne13064.62%
Clear Creek474+130.63%
Conejos729+2018+12.47%
Costilla252+35+11.98%
Crowley2,211+1160.72%
Custer223+320.90%
Delta2,896+39642.21%
Denver74,115+149840+61.13%
Dolores127+210.79%
Douglas30,271+1602460.81%
Eagle6,344+5230.36%
El Paso72,812+444864+51.19%
Elbert1,873+14130.69%
Fremont6,522+12630.97%
Garfield6,116+5046+10.75%
Gilpin280+131.07%
Grand1,504+470.47%
Gunnison1,381+760.43%
Hinsdale1900.00%
Huerfano433+2173.93%
Jackson6700.00%
Jefferson48,698+152797+41.64%
Kiowa9533.16%
Kit Carson643+5111.71%
La Plata4,096+16411.00%
Lake829+400.00%
Larimer27,537+121247+20.90%
Las Animas1,165+3141.20%
Lincoln1,03340.39%
Logan4,043+769+11.71%
Mesa16,793+229244+41.45%
Mineral931+-11.08%
Moffat965+4224+12.49%
Montezuma2,066+25251.21%
Montrose3,692+19631.71%
Morgan2,731+8963.52%
Otero2,082+1068+13.27%
Ouray291+131.03%
Out of CO000.00%
Park828+150.60%
Phillips398133.27%
Pitkin2,606+140.15%
Prowers1,275+4221.73%
Pueblo19,513+117417+22.14%
Rio Blanco607+1350.82%
Rio Grande893+8161.79%
Routt2,275+5210.92%
Saguache433+651.15%
San Juan4700.00%
San Miguel91910.11%
Sedgwick23631.27%
Summit3,751+680.21%
Teller1,909+16170.89%
Unassigned7500.00%
Washington474+2132.74%
Weld33,256+117348+11.05%
Yuma969+3171.75%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)