Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams165,068+1841,462+30.89%
Alamosa5,855+9681.16%
Arapahoe195,753+2121,3570.69%
Archuleta3,524+2240.68%
Baca1,018161.57%
Bent2,994501.67%
Boulder90,514+115445+20.49%
Broomfield18,250+311310.72%
Chaffee5,639+2560.99%
Cheyenne390123.08%
Clear Creek1,916+2130.68%
Conejos2,283+1582.54%
Costilla947+-1192.01%
Crowley3,547320.90%
Custer836232.75%
Delta7,157+41602.24%
Denver223,226+2751,513+10.68%
Dolores42281.90%
Douglas100,522+105493+40.49%
Eagle18,719+22390.21%
El Paso235,583+2491,888+20.80%
Elbert5,805+9460.79%
Fremont18,628+402091.12%
Garfield17,958+111030.57%
Gilpin1,16770.60%
Grand4,039300.74%
Gunnison3,958+-1160.40%
Hinsdale15900.00%
Huerfano1,750402.29%
Jackson19500.00%
Jefferson159,695+1581,5400.96%
Kiowa39061.54%
Kit Carson1,870331.76%
La Plata15,730+3980.62%
Lake2,18220.09%
Larimer107,731+126593+10.55%
Las Animas4,377+4511.17%
Lincoln2,380110.46%
Logan8,605+91191.38%
Mesa51,481+386311.23%
Mineral300+141.33%
Moffat3,712+3551.48%
Montezuma7,607+7891.17%
Montrose11,142+24181+21.62%
Morgan6,880+141472.14%
Otero5,293+11362.57%
Ouray1,110+260.54%
Out of CO000.00%
Park3,478+1250.72%
Phillips1,102+1201.81%
Pitkin8,043+490.11%
Prowers3,210+2521.62%
Pueblo61,526+598761.42%
Rio Blanco2,212+3150.68%
Rio Grande3,547+3471.33%
Routt7,815+6340.44%
Saguache1,503+1120.80%
San Juan31500.00%
San Miguel2,70680.30%
Sedgwick579+2132.25%
Summit12,049+2150.12%
Teller5,890+2671.14%
Unassigned250+22+-110.80%
Washington1,241+4342.74%
Weld105,337+115775+10.74%
Yuma2,315271.17%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)