Coronavirus Statistics in Colorado

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams157,519+2361,385+10.88%
Alamosa5,416+41631.16%
Arapahoe186,014+3241,288+60.69%
Archuleta3,342+29170.51%
Baca981+1151.53%
Bent2,816+6491.74%
Boulder85,273+217405+20.47%
Broomfield17,181+351230.72%
Chaffee5,445+11561.03%
Cheyenne362113.04%
Clear Creek1,852+2130.70%
Conejos2,144+7572.66%
Costilla878+3192.16%
Crowley3,472+2310.89%
Custer779+2222.82%
Delta6,810+141482.17%
Denver211,483+4531,438+20.68%
Dolores393+382.04%
Douglas95,846+168472+10.49%
Eagle18,086+19370.20%
El Paso222,392+5521,799+50.81%
Elbert5,533+5440.80%
Fremont17,447+442001.15%
Garfield17,160+271020.59%
Gilpin1,133+260.53%
Grand3,873+5300.77%
Gunnison3,806+8150.39%
Hinsdale15400.00%
Huerfano1,667+1382.28%
Jackson19300.00%
Jefferson151,790+2881,447+10.95%
Kiowa361+161.66%
Kit Carson1,804+3331.83%
La Plata14,861+2891+10.61%
Lake2,121+320.09%
Larimer100,517+284553+10.55%
Las Animas4,030+8471.17%
Lincoln2,345+1110.47%
Logan8,188+121151.40%
Mesa48,130+866031.25%
Mineral292+131.03%
Moffat3,445+11541.57%
Montezuma7,013+11841.20%
Montrose10,623+25174+11.64%
Morgan6,490+131402.16%
Otero4,959+81322.66%
Ouray1,059+760.57%
Out of CO000.00%
Park3,344+6220.66%
Phillips1,013+3191.88%
Pitkin7,827+2280.10%
Prowers2,946+7511.73%
Pueblo56,813+159842+11.48%
Rio Blanco2,048+514+10.68%
Rio Grande3,378+11461.36%
Routt7,483+22320.43%
Saguache1,417+5120.85%
San Juan303+200.00%
San Miguel2,601+280.31%
Sedgwick537+2101.86%
Summit11,560+20150.13%
Teller5,659+1161+11.08%
Unassigned176+421.14%
Washington1,176322.72%
Weld99,663+198741+30.74%
Yuma2,190+2271.23%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Colorado


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)