Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic75,033+5071,017+31.36%
Bergen259,049+2,3523,507+41.35%
Burlington115,073+9131,240+41.08%
Camden138,857+9481,849+71.33%
Cape May24,530+159310+11.26%
Cumberland42,397+2156141.45%
Essex237,116+1,7723,635+51.53%
Gloucester76,468+460980+51.28%
Hudson192,508+1,6052,742+11.42%
Hunterdon28,057+215278+10.99%
Mercer88,024+8321,278+11.45%
Middlesex221,118+1,9282,896+11.31%
Monmouth184,510+1,3852,222+71.20%
Morris135,922+1,2041,574+21.16%
Ocean178,041+1,0283,034+91.70%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic158,570+1,0222,354+21.48%
Salem15,390+59252+-11.64%
Somerset78,624+657982+21.25%
Sussex37,526+212501+41.34%
Unassigned3,041+1500.00%
Union160,388+1,1172,392+61.49%
Warren26,316+1563461.31%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)