Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic29,333+699631+132.15%
Bergen95,466+2,4082,758+102.89%
Burlington41,460+966805+91.94%
Camden50,540+1,0721,234+62.44%
Cape May8,515+149199+32.34%
Cumberland15,673+217411+72.62%
Essex89,101+2,5832,819+193.16%
Gloucester27,861+587585+52.10%
Hudson82,940+1,9442,151+202.59%
Hunterdon8,855+307171+11.93%
Mercer31,845+621911+22.86%
Middlesex86,962+2,3692,228+202.56%
Monmouth70,788+1,7641,521+132.15%
Morris46,886+1,2161,187+82.53%
Ocean71,264+1,8012,025+182.84%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic66,943+1,5301,816+192.71%
Salem5,417+127171+13.16%
Somerset27,870+710810+32.91%
Sussex12,423+486287+32.31%
Unassigned917+-15600.00%
Union66,609+1,4791,877+132.82%
Warren8,836+229229+12.59%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)