Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic83,250+3651,050+11.26%
Bergen289,719+1,3523,566+41.23%
Burlington128,192+6081,297+31.01%
Camden153,825+6381,895+21.23%
Cape May27,377+130323+11.18%
Cumberland47,604+250639+11.34%
Essex264,163+1,0163,6741.39%
Gloucester83,951+3581,0101.20%
Hudson215,428+8352,787+11.29%
Hunterdon31,159+138289+10.93%
Mercer99,887+5931,307+11.31%
Middlesex248,254+1,2052,9411.18%
Monmouth202,482+8002,289+31.13%
Morris150,252+6101,619+11.08%
Ocean195,195+8983,130+41.60%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic174,371+7222,396+21.37%
Salem16,956+702581.52%
Somerset88,013+4281,0021.14%
Sussex41,263+2005061.23%
Unassigned2,168+-15800.00%
Union177,913+8142,434+31.37%
Warren28,951+1213541.22%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)