Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic31,626+306892.18%
Bergen104,751+1172,881+22.75%
Burlington44,335+39871+61.96%
Camden55,843+631,327+52.38%
Cape May9,254+252082.25%
Cumberland17,197+23441+22.56%
Essex94,435+923,013+33.19%
Gloucester30,657+37644+12.10%
Hudson88,316+732,300+32.60%
Hunterdon9,856+291761.79%
Mercer34,150+349582.81%
Middlesex92,591+922,366+12.56%
Monmouth75,839+1561,630+22.15%
Morris50,307+481,2392.46%
Ocean76,260+1232,167+42.84%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic73,295+1081,932+12.64%
Salem6,086+2187+13.07%
Somerset30,171+328462.80%
Sussex14,088+44307+22.18%
Unassigned81300.00%
Union71,670+451,973+22.75%
Warren10,014+162372.37%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)