Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic19,888+1,147444+292.23%
Bergen62,908+2,6842,430+213.86%
Burlington29,458+1,409678+132.30%
Camden38,036+1,489968+412.54%
Cape May5,766+301157+42.72%
Cumberland11,816+628286+152.42%
Essex60,812+2,1342,503+274.12%
Gloucester20,357+1,070478+262.35%
Hudson57,553+2,3551,820+363.16%
Hunterdon5,468+287145+12.65%
Mercer23,532+887788+163.35%
Middlesex59,468+2,6561,855+463.12%
Monmouth45,267+2,5031,207+412.67%
Morris29,478+1,5121,034+153.51%
Ocean46,186+2,4401,592+583.45%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic48,879+1,4501,560+193.19%
Salem4,052+202130+53.21%
Somerset18,695+810718+93.84%
Sussex7,185+489248+73.45%
Unassigned1,218+-11500.00%
Union48,741+1,6621,641+283.37%
Warren5,626+300193+43.43%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.