Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic61,181+4,189860+171.41%
Bergen200,948+12,6603,178+551.58%
Burlington90,658+6,1491,045+141.15%
Camden112,844+8,8901,584+351.40%
Cape May19,836+1,051266+71.34%
Cumberland32,727+2,671543+171.66%
Essex196,998+11,7223,306+611.68%
Gloucester62,549+4,662823+211.32%
Hudson156,203+11,9192,516+451.61%
Hunterdon21,836+1,765220+101.01%
Mercer67,499+5,4871,121+311.66%
Middlesex172,151+9,9622,651+541.54%
Monmouth149,376+8,1721,884+411.26%
Morris107,055+8,7191,391+281.30%
Ocean146,718+8,1972,577+591.76%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic133,002+7,4732,151+441.62%
Salem12,688+979221+31.74%
Somerset61,410+3,953919+61.50%
Sussex30,682+1,927389+61.27%
Unassigned4,867+-97600.00%
Union131,744+6,7092,147+341.63%
Warren21,530+1,487297+71.38%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)