Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic4,945+2402645.34%
Bergen24,408+6702,057+78.43%
Burlington8,160+335509+36.24%
Camden11,239+404627+95.58%
Cape May1,092+17100+19.16%
Cumberland3,955+57162+14.10%
Essex23,609+1,1302,140+69.06%
Gloucester5,381+202242+74.50%
Hudson22,432+7011,526+36.80%
Hunterdon1,525+381268.26%
Mercer9,116+160640+37.02%
Middlesex21,578+6481,444+76.69%
Monmouth13,692+381870+26.35%
Morris8,785+355834+29.49%
Ocean16,433+4811,063+96.47%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic20,362+3861,261+26.19%
Salem1,157+19887.61%
Somerset6,305+163592+39.39%
Sussex1,663+4719711.85%
Unassigned512+48400.00%
Union19,449+7401,368+57.03%
Warren1,541+3417111.10%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.