Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic37,164+638730+71.96%
Bergen115,691+1,0892,951+152.55%
Burlington51,550+754919+71.78%
Camden64,266+9911,396+112.17%
Cape May11,682+190225+11.93%
Cumberland19,599+293458+32.34%
Essex103,808+9013,120+83.01%
Gloucester35,894+623690+81.92%
Hudson95,342+5822,364+82.48%
Hunterdon11,303+144187+21.65%
Mercer37,888+410991+22.62%
Middlesex102,743+9922,412+92.35%
Monmouth88,125+9801,692+141.92%
Morris55,724+4641,280+92.30%
Ocean88,811+1,5992,270+132.56%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic79,392+6351,986+72.50%
Salem7,165+126200+32.79%
Somerset33,722+358864+12.56%
Sussex15,948+283318+-11.99%
Unassigned722+-2900.00%
Union78,195+6812,021+62.58%
Warren11,355+1572492.19%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)