Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic90,529+3571,077+11.19%
Bergen322,999+1,2863,712+11.15%
Burlington139,916+6611,368+30.98%
Camden167,287+7801,962+11.17%
Cape May30,040+1193321.11%
Cumberland51,996+293661+31.27%
Essex289,132+9593,761+31.30%
Gloucester90,453+4071,046+11.16%
Hudson236,333+8222,847+11.20%
Hunterdon34,325+923040.89%
Mercer110,095+5301,3391.22%
Middlesex272,859+8593,020+61.11%
Monmouth221,471+7472,368+41.07%
Morris164,208+5011,6681.02%
Ocean213,743+7773,265+41.53%
Out of NJ000.00%
Passaic191,508+7812,449+21.28%
Salem18,282+622621.43%
Somerset97,190+3301,028+21.06%
Sussex45,249+1305161.14%
Unassigned1,618+2000.00%
Union194,594+6222,4871.28%
Warren31,839+693661.15%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)