Coronavirus Statistics in New Jersey

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Atlantic3,497+612527.21%
Bergen20,864+2252,0389.77%
Burlington6,042+135474+47.85%
Camden8,614+172580+36.73%
Cape May840+218710.36%
Cumberland3,366+761584.69%
Essex19,776+1652,113+810.68%
Gloucester3,283+119213+46.49%
Hudson19,717+1531,505+37.63%
Hunterdon1,149+512610.97%
Mercer8,139+63621+37.63%
Middlesex17,959+1611,408+87.84%
Monmouth10,348+1568568.27%
Morris7,273+78829+211.40%
Ocean10,640+1201,020+49.59%
Passaic17,705+1551,242+37.01%
Salem906+2587+19.60%
Somerset5,265+63562+110.67%
Sussex1,336+20198+114.82%
Union16,749+1441,349+28.05%
Warren1,347+11172+112.77%
Out of NJ000.00%
Unassigned660+2000.00%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Jersey


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.