Coronavirus Statistics in New Mexico

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Bernalillo195,706+2362,221+91.13%
Catron530234.34%
Chaves24,655+32361+11.46%
Cibola9,220+28211+12.29%
Colfax2,79770+12.50%
Curry15,251+462351.54%
De Baca747+160.80%
Dona Ana76,390+949301.22%
Eddy19,219+213241.69%
Grant9,777+5114+11.17%
Guadalupe1,358+11181.33%
Harding10343.88%
Hidalgo1,334+1171.27%
Lea22,788+62409+11.79%
Lincoln6,559+11751.14%
Los Alamos4,573+225+10.55%
Luna7,982+71511.89%
McKinley32,767+38651+11.99%
Mora984+1222.24%
Otero17,036+132261.33%
Out of NM000.00%
Quay2,549+5702.75%
Rio Arriba13,241+161651.25%
Roosevelt6,177+91101.78%
San Juan52,120+34862+51.65%
San Miguel7,627+1384+11.10%
Sandoval44,635+56508+11.14%
Santa Fe39,991+60395+30.99%
Sierra2,479+2873.51%
Socorro4,724+91002.12%
Taos7,242+41051.45%
Torrance3,312+1611.84%
Unassigned7,184+-100.00%
Union932+2202.15%
Valencia23,906+28325+11.36%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Mexico


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)