Coronavirus Statistics in New Mexico

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Bernalillo5,196+207134+62.58%
Catron5+1120.00%
Chaves475+8061.26%
Cibola371+2618+14.85%
Colfax18+315.56%
Curry564+5820.35%
De Baca000.00%
Dona Ana2,517+20231+41.23%
Eddy318+4941.26%
Grant71+122.82%
Guadalupe32+100.00%
Harding100.00%
Hidalgo90+200.00%
Lea830+1245+10.60%
Lincoln130+172+11.54%
Los Alamos23+300.00%
Luna255+155+21.96%
McKinley4,067+42227+55.58%
Mora600.00%
Otero203+8104.93%
Quay3412.94%
Rio Arriba318+127+22.20%
Roosevelt167+1510.60%
Sandoval1,142+31332.89%
San Juan3,064+47185+36.04%
San Miguel45+300.00%
Santa Fe658+4830.46%
Sierra32+11+13.13%
Socorro75+268.00%
Taos109+710.92%
Torrance61+111.64%
Union30+226.67%
Valencia432+4340.93%
Out of NM000.00%
Unassigned1,304+2600.00%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Mexico


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.