Coronavirus Statistics in New Mexico

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Bernalillo113,944+5,7491,415+271.24%
Catron323+16113.41%
Chaves17,426+1,413252+121.45%
Cibola5,081+282162+23.19%
Colfax1,953+106552.82%
Curry9,948+404146+61.47%
De Baca462+3130.65%
Dona Ana47,001+2,946635+161.35%
Eddy13,642+480238+51.74%
Grant5,065+21770+51.38%
Guadalupe794+39151.89%
Harding62+246.45%
Hidalgo848+47121.42%
Lea16,759+810298+71.78%
Lincoln4,153+21551+11.23%
Los Alamos1,501+15112+10.80%
Luna5,294+1621102.08%
McKinley19,773+919543+62.75%
Mora541+19142.59%
Otero10,126+406152+31.50%
Out of NM000.00%
Quay1,726+9735+22.03%
Rio Arriba7,304+384104+21.42%
Roosevelt3,981+24984+12.11%
San Juan31,505+1,437671+62.13%
San Miguel4,089+29240+20.98%
Sandoval24,490+1,344325+91.33%
Santa Fe20,553+1,397215+51.05%
Sierra1,624+56654.00%
Socorro2,865+133712.48%
Taos3,775+165751.99%
Torrance2,150+11641+21.91%
Unassigned5,521+3900.00%
Union612+33121.96%
Valencia14,048+420209+51.49%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Mexico


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)