Coronavirus Statistics in New Mexico

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Bernalillo161,761+2,4751,939+81.20%
Catron433+2153.46%
Chaves21,690+69338+11.56%
Cibola7,761+67197+12.54%
Colfax2,491+10652.61%
Curry13,240+108208+11.57%
De Baca614+460.98%
Dona Ana66,121+530805+21.22%
Eddy17,331+642891.67%
Grant7,525+147951.26%
Guadalupe1,141+5171.49%
Harding8844.55%
Hidalgo1,140+8151.32%
Lea19,417+33357+11.84%
Lincoln5,500+67681.24%
Los Alamos3,553+109160.45%
Luna7,007+78132+11.88%
McKinley27,221+2575922.17%
Mora841+19202.38%
Otero13,967+1191891.35%
Out of NM000.00%
Quay2,093+10582.77%
Rio Arriba10,864+1291431.32%
Roosevelt5,161+29981.90%
San Juan42,850+655783+11.83%
San Miguel6,343+102671.06%
Sandoval36,930+486457+21.24%
Santa Fe32,647+594310+30.95%
Sierra2,209+66773.49%
Socorro4,026+21912.26%
Taos5,945+9393+11.56%
Torrance2,845+24582.04%
Unassigned6,869+2400.00%
Union812+4172.09%
Valencia19,823+2372861.44%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in New Mexico


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)