Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance50,407+3495010.99%
Alexander10,628+-461451.36%
Alleghany3,059+-23170.56%
Anson6,814+651021.50%
Ashe6,462+-195841.30%
Avery4,758+-13460.97%
Beaufort13,245+1041771.34%
Bertie4,479+35701.56%
Bladen9,837+701331.35%
Brunswick32,692+3623381.03%
Buncombe58,185+472595+-11.02%
Burke26,162+1093301.26%
Cabarrus59,531+416508+40.85%
Caldwell23,143+1593091.34%
Camden1,869+790.48%
Carteret15,076+1181320.88%
Caswell5,664+57520.92%
Catawba49,753+334613+21.23%
Chatham14,309+1531190.83%
Cherokee7,309+321251.71%
Chowan4,348+25611.40%
Clay2,732+13471.72%
Cleveland30,668+1864041.32%
Columbus16,342+53271+-11.66%
Craven26,137+-1622090.80%
Cumberland92,983+7786610.71%
Currituck5,317+36370.70%
Dare8,225+89270.33%
Davidson45,500+247433+10.95%
Davie11,980+1341080.90%
Duplin17,213+282481.44%
Durham82,313+1,022344+-10.42%
Edgecombe14,214+92155+21.09%
Forsyth100,114+6238360.84%
Franklin22,088+209820.37%
Gaston68,449+471863+-21.26%
Gates2,013+21200.99%
Graham2,332+-36311.33%
Granville15,482+1191180.76%
Greene6,049+44691.14%
Guilford129,594+8971,234+10.95%
Halifax14,714+1401881.28%
Harnett35,315+2313440.97%
Haywood13,895+131223+-11.60%
Henderson26,431+1703241.23%
Hertford4,981+43861.73%
Hoke15,914+1431190.75%
Hyde1,444+11140.97%
Iredell51,103+2834770.93%
Jackson10,199+-13990.97%
Johnston63,345+392459+-10.72%
Jones2,350+20391.66%
Lee16,829+1171520.90%
Lenoir16,256+57230+-11.41%
Lincoln25,437+146182+-10.72%
Macon8,198+181231.50%
Madison5,469+38811.48%
Martin6,392+69931.45%
McDowell14,353+911771.23%
Mecklenburg301,810+2,3751,6530.55%
Mitchell3,727+-10401.07%
Montgomery7,500+411321.76%
Moore25,796+1953291.28%
Nash27,465+1703181.16%
New Hanover53,960+460401+20.74%
Northampton4,586+43861.88%
Onslow54,847+384383+10.70%
Orange31,295+319137+10.44%
Out of NC000.00%
Pamlico2,785+55291.04%
Pasquotank8,930+511291.44%
Pender15,966+921310.82%
Perquimans2,911+29250.86%
Person9,998+631101.10%
Pitt55,443+5682350.42%
Polk4,034+17651.61%
Randolph37,162+205456+11.23%
Richmond13,447+891941.44%
Robeson42,729+350545+21.28%
Rockingham23,099+1422991.29%
Rowan43,083+2555941.38%
Rutherford18,140+110405+22.23%
Sampson19,403+71187+10.96%
Scotland10,665+981341.26%
Stanly20,107+892651.32%
Stokes11,844+531831.55%
Surry22,108+1523531.60%
Swain3,873+-101461.19%
Transylvania6,488+52771.19%
Tyrrell1,021+380.78%
Unassigned000.00%
Union65,821+3884970.76%
Vance12,570+1041250.99%
Wake328,969+3,0331,152+10.35%
Warren4,630+33471.02%
Washington3,149+21511.62%
Watauga12,629+-808690.55%
Wayne32,696+1874121.26%
Wilkes18,352+34274+11.49%
Wilson22,732+175323+-11.42%
Yadkin11,679+126121+-11.04%
Yancey5,528+-156581.05%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)