Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance5,181+28279.0+71.52%
Alexander865+1149.01.04%
Alleghany297+222.00.67%
Anson728+2210.0+11.37%
Ashe434+573.00.69%
Avery618+300.00.00%
Beaufort1,371+8242.0+33.06%
Bertie726+1619.02.62%
Bladen1,088+2019.01.75%
Brunswick2,186+8046.0+92.10%
Buncombe4,116+243103.0+32.50%
Burke2,669+11352.0+51.95%
Cabarrus4,894+19991.0+41.86%
Caldwell2,487+19619.00.76%
Camden135+13.02.22%
Carteret1,137+1105.00.44%
Caswell619+335.00.81%
Catawba4,435+32062.0+31.40%
Chatham1,930+4261.0+13.16%
Cherokee773+2014.01.81%
Chowan529+3310.01.89%
Clay221+243.01.36%
Cleveland3,157+17286.0+52.72%
Columbus1,704+7862.0+33.64%
Craven2,329+11660.0+32.58%
Cumberland7,048+33999.0+81.40%
Currituck224+34.01.79%
Dare370+173.00.81%
Davidson3,717+17843.01.16%
Davie763+338.01.05%
Duplin2,795+9654.01.93%
Durham9,021+325101.0+21.12%
Edgecombe1,988+10557.0+52.87%
Forsyth8,834+515119.0+41.35%
Franklin1,467+7332.0+12.18%
Gaston7,399+443116.0+81.57%
Gates168+23.01.79%
Graham247+88.0+13.24%
Granville2,002+7150.02.50%
Greene955+5313.0+11.36%
Guilford11,376+656208.0+81.83%
Halifax1,416+9827.0+21.91%
Harnett2,940+14969.0+12.35%
Haywood714+2136.05.04%
Henderson2,506+9766.0+12.63%
Hertford852+334.03.99%
Hoke1,548+6325.01.61%
Hyde174+-15.02.87%
Iredell3,818+17134.00.89%
Jackson1,056+1287.00.66%
Johnston5,638+35362.0+21.10%
Jones200+1615.07.50%
Lee2,101+9620.0+10.95%
Lenoir1,450+12541.0+32.83%
Lincoln2,395+14916.00.67%
Macon755+357.00.93%
Madison246+541.00.41%
Martin640+3317.0+12.66%
McDowell1,322+6632.02.42%
Mecklenburg33,779+1,322387.0+71.15%
Mitchell228+314.01.75%
Montgomery1,190+3338.03.19%
Moore2,266+8243.0+31.90%
Nash3,365+16075.0+52.23%
New Hanover5,254+18637.00.70%
Northampton562+2619.03.38%
Onslow3,329+24729.0+20.87%
Orange3,088+9958.01.88%
Out of NC00.00.00%
Pamlico318+142.00.63%
Pasquotank873+3835.04.01%
Pender1,398+17013.0+50.93%
Perquimans250+154.01.60%
Person662+6010.01.51%
Pitt6,142+18439.0+10.63%
Polk397+1911.02.77%
Randolph3,765+18263.0+31.67%
Richmond1,426+5029.0+52.03%
Robeson6,026+26495.0+51.58%
Rockingham1,967+18119.0+10.97%
Rowan4,122+127116.0+32.81%
Rutherford1,751+9655.0+73.14%
Sampson2,750+14531.0+31.13%
Scotland1,630+5124.0+21.47%
Stanly2,438+6162.0+22.54%
Stokes685+4210.0+11.46%
Surry1,853+17630.0+11.62%
Swain284+474.01.41%
Transylvania420+209.02.14%
Tyrrell132+53.02.27%
Unassigned00.00.00%
Union5,913+18865.0+31.10%
Vance1,206+3647.0+13.90%
Wake21,145+980270.0+21.28%
Warren433+237.01.62%
Washington250+118.03.20%
Watauga1,393+506.0+10.43%
Wayne4,589+27680.0+11.74%
Wilkes1,744+13838.0+12.18%
Wilson2,994+19764.0+22.14%
Yadkin1,028+829.00.88%
Yancey317+320.00.00%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.