Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance56,678+266529+10.93%
Alexander11,972+48151+41.26%
Alleghany3,433+19180.52%
Anson7,851+16105+21.34%
Ashe7,122+12861.21%
Avery5,265+1048+10.91%
Beaufort15,067+801801.19%
Bertie5,043+15751.49%
Bladen11,047+34142+21.29%
Brunswick37,612+194359+50.95%
Buncombe65,243+264644+50.99%
Burke29,435+81347+31.18%
Cabarrus66,809+254536+90.80%
Caldwell27,355+162335+101.22%
Camden2,061+610+10.49%
Carteret17,298+78150+40.87%
Caswell6,227+20550.88%
Catawba56,193+158642+21.14%
Chatham16,337+55126+10.77%
Cherokee8,171+18134+41.64%
Chowan4,796+17641.33%
Clay3,106+550+11.61%
Cleveland34,488+109429+41.24%
Columbus18,118+322811.55%
Craven29,871+108231+10.77%
Cumberland106,658+411711+130.67%
Currituck5,843+2440+10.68%
Dare9,200+38300.33%
Davidson51,371+240464+100.90%
Davie13,572+86118+10.87%
Duplin19,564+64255+11.30%
Durham94,832+366371+60.39%
Edgecombe16,406+63166+21.01%
Forsyth114,352+521894+170.78%
Franklin24,783+8792+40.37%
Gaston76,273+206930+101.22%
Gates2,250+7210.93%
Graham2,752+12311.13%
Granville17,852+801240.69%
Greene6,709+2276+11.13%
Guilford146,073+7591,345+160.92%
Halifax17,076+78198+31.16%
Harnett39,728+160362+10.91%
Haywood15,786+69236+31.49%
Henderson30,188+168349+101.16%
Hertford5,836+30931.59%
Hoke18,090+51133+20.74%
Hyde1,613+9140.87%
Iredell57,096+198515+80.90%
Jackson11,346+45103+10.91%
Johnston70,618+252478+30.68%
Jones2,687+2545+11.67%
Lee18,833+82168+10.89%
Lenoir18,705+54242+51.29%
Lincoln28,208+1221950.69%
Macon9,182+25132+41.44%
Madison5,968+23841.41%
Martin7,297+30961.32%
McDowell16,152+54183+21.13%
Mecklenburg341,167+1,2271,770+190.52%
Mitchell4,383+14420.96%
Montgomery8,394+571371.63%
Moore29,103+144353+61.21%
Nash30,639+100343+31.12%
New Hanover60,351+123442+100.73%
Northampton5,357+29911.70%
Onslow61,812+168415+30.67%
Orange36,004+1541480.41%
Out of NC000.00%
Pamlico3,212+1036+21.12%
Pasquotank9,851+24133+21.35%
Pender17,755+46143+30.81%
Perquimans3,256+21250.77%
Person11,438+47113+20.99%
Pitt62,840+229276+50.44%
Polk4,543+11681.50%
Randolph41,077+171477+21.16%
Richmond15,309+37202+21.32%
Robeson48,409+132572+51.18%
Rockingham25,618+116316+41.23%
Rowan48,078+162615+11.28%
Rutherford20,168+62417+52.07%
Sampson21,979+69199+50.91%
Scotland11,884+30145+21.22%
Stanly22,394+1152821.26%
Stokes13,766+66195+31.42%
Surry25,909+100392+41.51%
Swain4,500+20521.16%
Transylvania7,636+34831.09%
Tyrrell1,145+390.79%
Unassigned000.00%
Union73,516+291511+10.70%
Vance14,560+49130+10.89%
Wake367,510+1,0741,264+300.34%
Warren5,292+24480.91%
Washington3,624+6521.43%
Watauga13,993+6278+30.56%
Wayne38,347+167433+71.13%
Wilkes21,021+76287+31.37%
Wilson25,696+88343+41.33%
Yadkin13,693+76128+20.93%
Yancey6,111+1566+21.08%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)