Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance18,993+462891.52%
Alexander4,438+3851.92%
Alleghany1,089+150.46%
Anson2,630+7562.13%
Ashe2,243+9452.01%
Avery2,162+5210.97%
Beaufort4,762+18100+32.10%
Bertie1,792+2442.46%
Bladen3,444+3043+11.25%
Brunswick9,326+231551.66%
Buncombe18,064+173251.80%
Burke10,119+2162+21.60%
Cabarrus22,281+42262+11.18%
Caldwell9,513+191101.16%
Camden68850.73%
Carteret5,232+2561.07%
Caswell2,196+3301.37%
Catawba19,779+18310+31.57%
Chatham4,750891.87%
Cherokee2,627+236+21.37%
Chowan1,486+-132+12.15%
Clay885+40182.03%
Cleveland11,689+252281.95%
Columbus6,438+181522.36%
Craven9,462+121281.35%
Cumberland30,136+86319+11.06%
Currituck1,577+2161.01%
Dare2,181+10100.46%
Davidson17,007+25198+11.16%
Davie4,172+440+10.96%
Duplin6,356+31392.19%
Durham25,707+312320.90%
Edgecombe5,700+71131.98%
Forsyth36,865+26418+101.13%
Franklin7,042+-4540.77%
Gaston27,173+41444+-21.63%
Gates751+2131.73%
Graham654+6131.99%
Granville5,985+2831.39%
Greene2,418471.94%
Guilford48,513+33722+21.49%
Halifax5,679+2114+22.01%
Harnett12,010+26181+11.51%
Haywood4,496+398+12.18%
Henderson10,311+61651.60%
Hertford2,113+-1643.03%
Hoke4,888+12561.15%
Hyde67191.34%
Iredell19,244+34236+91.23%
Jackson3,666+9561.53%
Johnston22,213+562351.06%
Jones898+127+-13.01%
Lee6,139+683+21.35%
Lenoir6,259+14124+11.98%
Lincoln10,256+-6860.84%
Macon3,159+-1411.30%
Madison1,605+-1422.62%
Martin2,314+15451.94%
McDowell5,292+-7631.19%
Mecklenburg114,316+213975+30.85%
Mitchell1,479+1161.08%
Montgomery3,380+4962.84%
Moore9,042+171922.12%
Nash11,661+41961.68%
New Hanover19,522+11750.90%
Northampton1,897+4613.22%
Onslow17,796+70151+10.85%
Orange8,584+7101+11.18%
Out of NC000.00%
Pamlico1,122+2131.16%
Pasquotank3,44184+-12.44%
Pender5,552+-167+-31.21%
Perquimans1,036+611+-11.06%
Person3,489+8712.03%
Pitt20,455+33960.47%
Polk1,501+-1302.00%
Randolph15,324+332311.51%
Richmond4,802+17972.02%
Robeson16,805+45268+161.59%
Rockingham8,086+14150+71.86%
Rowan17,190+23310+-11.80%
Rutherford7,425+12162.91%
Sampson8,126+271141.40%
Scotland3,892+10882.26%
Stanly7,937+61371.73%
Stokes4,227+8801.89%
Surry8,395+31702.03%
Swain1,206+-8181.49%
Transylvania2,390+2331.38%
Tyrrell32661.84%
Unassigned3+200.00%
Union24,844+302250.91%
Vance4,991+289+11.78%
Wake89,399+106732+20.82%
Warren1,813+3201.10%
Washington1,134+3322.82%
Watauga4,966+2033+10.66%
Wayne11,444+172462.15%
Wilkes6,933+161161.67%
Wilson9,856+271811.84%
Yadkin4,133+755+11.33%
Yancey1,642+2281.71%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)