Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance24,359+690310+31.27%
Alexander6,012+144103+41.71%
Alleghany1,501+6450.33%
Anson3,571+10870+31.96%
Ashe3,148+10746+11.46%
Avery2,528+5731+31.23%
Beaufort6,507+262115+41.77%
Bertie2,315+53472.03%
Bladen5,221+11592+31.76%
Brunswick14,927+554210+181.41%
Buncombe25,285+810385+101.52%
Burke14,421+5161641.14%
Cabarrus30,815+820302+100.98%
Caldwell12,348+3571110.90%
Camden985+5580.81%
Carteret7,614+279580.76%
Caswell2,919+97341.16%
Catawba26,487+743374+151.41%
Chatham6,349+138911.43%
Cherokee4,386+17461+21.39%
Chowan2,132+94381.78%
Clay1,463+6025+31.71%
Cleveland16,794+620280+91.67%
Columbus9,578+125204+52.13%
Craven13,220+460144+31.09%
Cumberland41,275+857417+81.01%
Currituck2,418+11822+10.91%
Dare3,491+9712+10.34%
Davidson23,988+724258+81.08%
Davie5,790+19562+61.07%
Duplin9,242+232163+21.76%
Durham32,563+593248+20.76%
Edgecombe7,377+2641171.59%
Forsyth48,056+1,293501+151.04%
Franklin9,132+27560+20.66%
Gaston36,863+1,382537+201.46%
Gates959+2915+11.56%
Graham1,233+5023+31.87%
Granville7,414+18396+21.29%
Greene3,117+6553+31.70%
Guilford62,241+1,916827+211.33%
Halifax7,297+208129+21.77%
Harnett16,980+468223+91.31%
Haywood6,677+294127+131.90%
Henderson14,030+3971801.28%
Hertford2,624+7068+32.59%
Hoke6,703+17872+31.07%
Hyde790+1611+11.39%
Iredell26,849+742289+131.08%
Jackson5,115+16567+41.31%
Johnston30,448+753291+50.96%
Jones1,217+46292.38%
Lee8,785+249971.10%
Lenoir8,897+319142+41.60%
Lincoln13,843+514910.66%
Macon4,479+197491.09%
Madison2,508+11053+12.11%
Martin3,365+11561+41.81%
McDowell7,846+309104+181.33%
Mecklenburg148,228+3,4331,143+260.77%
Mitchell1,856+34170.92%
Montgomery4,252+85106+22.49%
Moore12,726+389231+91.82%
Nash14,397+378219+131.52%
New Hanover27,203+698259+180.95%
Northampton2,443+102622.54%
Onslow25,650+843224+90.87%
Orange10,936+230107+50.98%
Out of NC000.00%
Pamlico1,558+6419+21.22%
Pasquotank4,523+21294+12.08%
Pender8,328+27992+51.10%
Perquimans1,389+39110.79%
Person4,749+191781.64%
Pitt27,769+905138+40.50%
Polk2,152+7341+11.91%
Randolph19,902+668281+71.41%
Richmond6,716+151132+51.97%
Robeson23,943+546382+121.60%
Rockingham10,794+3351921.78%
Rowan24,701+525392+221.59%
Rutherford10,321+348279+42.70%
Sampson10,564+244125+11.18%
Scotland5,349+141100+11.87%
Stanly10,812+375163+111.51%
Stokes5,646+19694+31.66%
Surry11,193+334212+91.89%
Swain1,762+73221.25%
Transylvania3,577+14538+11.06%
Tyrrell503+1961.19%
Unassigned55+-19800.00%
Union33,802+897282+70.83%
Vance6,165+20393+11.51%
Wake121,112+2,769831+200.69%
Warren2,212+9126+61.18%
Washington1,442+36342.36%
Watauga6,164+148340.55%
Wayne14,836+420287+41.93%
Wilkes9,915+311156+31.57%
Wilson12,431+339210+91.69%
Yadkin5,569+186651.17%
Yancey2,601+6929+11.11%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)