Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance2,496+198411.64%
Alexander312+1720.64%
Alleghany169+400.00%
Anson332+213+10.90%
Ashe165+2610.61%
Avery109+1000.00%
Beaufort437+6420.46%
Bertie280+2651.79%
Bladen626+3071.12%
Brunswick1,260+4722+51.75%
Buncombe1,905+14849+32.57%
Burke1,776+139281.58%
Cabarrus2,655+15150+11.88%
Caldwell1,227+6816+21.30%
Camden73+922.74%
Carteret376+4461.60%
Caswell196+721.02%
Catawba2,161+17530+11.39%
Chatham1,305+4455+44.21%
Cherokee296+314+11.35%
Chowan158+132+11.27%
Clay7600.00%
Cleveland1,208+11122+51.82%
Columbus918+6748+25.23%
Craven753+8015+51.99%
Cumberland3,286+40651+11.55%
Currituck73+200.00%
Dare210+720.95%
Davidson1,797+107181.00%
Davie431+407+11.62%
Duplin2,016+55482.38%
Durham6,221+23280+11.29%
Edgecombe664+5913+11.96%
Forsyth5,317+28952+10.98%
Franklin872+6126+12.98%
Gaston3,358+23452+111.55%
Gates45+-124.44%
Graham40+1100.00%
Granville1,262+6829+22.30%
Greene332+1430.90%
Guilford5,704+369156+32.73%
Halifax715+5860.84%
Harnett1,318+12939+12.96%
Haywood438+7614+63.20%
Henderson1,495+66543.61%
Hertford353+43113.12%
Hoke726+3311+21.52%
Hyde47+1000.00%
Iredell1,905+134180.94%
Jackson457+427+31.53%
Johnston3,334+19946+21.38%
Jones99+208+48.08%
Lee1,302+62110.84%
Lenoir599+59122.00%
Lincoln858+779+61.05%
McDowell693+7214+12.02%
Macon480+204+10.83%
Madison45+400.00%
Martin268+2362.24%
Mecklenburg22,462+945233+111.04%
Mitchell120+43+12.50%
Montgomery740+96141.89%
Moore1,021+74201.96%
Nash1,209+123120.99%
New Hanover2,696+247200.74%
Northampton352+23164.55%
Onslow1,108+12111+10.99%
Orange1,356+4858+134.28%
Pamlico73+811.37%
Pasquotank423+6320+34.73%
Pender666+3330.45%
Perquimans88+1422.27%
Person226+2420.88%
Pitt2,054+221110.54%
Polk164+1853.05%
Randolph2,191+10637+11.69%
Richmond521+3191.73%
Robeson2,845+13153+21.86%
Rockingham567+738+11.41%
Rowan2,220+148482.16%
Rutherford781+9215+11.92%
Sampson1,516+7715+20.99%
Scotland365+5320.55%
Stanly1,089+15126+22.39%
Stokes296+1931.01%
Surry960+8210+11.04%
Swain120+1421.67%
Transylvania145+1310.69%
Tyrrell99+711.01%
Union3,146+21643+11.37%
Vance778+3241+15.27%
Wake12,148+723176+391.45%
Warren260+872.69%
Washington135+1142.96%
Watauga316+3300.00%
Wayne2,435+10042+21.72%
Wilkes843+9912+21.42%
Wilson1,514+67352.31%
Yadkin552+3961.09%
Yancey114+1300.00%
Out of NC000.00%
Unassigned000.00%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.