Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance17,151+258252+111.47%
Alexander4,215+50821.95%
Alleghany962+1750.52%
Anson2,452+19552.24%
Ashe1,996+2141+12.05%
Avery2,016+14200.99%
Beaufort4,434+-3290+12.03%
Bertie1,710+11432.51%
Bladen3,127+15411.31%
Brunswick8,716+142147+41.69%
Buncombe16,706+240310+61.86%
Burke9,651+93147+11.52%
Cabarrus20,236+431247+51.22%
Caldwell9,035+75102+11.13%
Camden630+1050.79%
Carteret4,852+10646+10.95%
Caswell2,087+19271.29%
Catawba18,419+173295+21.60%
Chatham4,434+55851.92%
Cherokee2,323+45200.86%
Chowan1,400+6221.57%
Clay691+7182.60%
Cleveland10,984+95222+12.02%
Columbus6,161+301492.42%
Craven8,950+53121+11.35%
Cumberland26,355+4342921.11%
Currituck1,475+13151.02%
Dare2,016+1980.40%
Davidson15,599+215182+41.17%
Davie3,871+74360.93%
Duplin6,035+601282.12%
Durham23,650+4292150.91%
Edgecombe5,162+117105+32.03%
Forsyth33,805+397364+31.08%
Franklin6,156+139470.76%
Gaston25,188+2774021.60%
Gates706+1121.70%
Graham571+1122.10%
Granville5,642+68791.40%
Greene2,216+26421.90%
Guilford43,946+927627+101.43%
Halifax5,312+94106+12.00%
Harnett10,734+197165+21.54%
Haywood4,126+7792+12.23%
Henderson9,640+1191531.59%
Hertford2,026+25633.11%
Hoke4,419+55551.24%
Hyde638+881.25%
Iredell17,687+198204+11.15%
Jackson3,520+34551.56%
Johnston19,725+322206+21.04%
Jones791+5162.02%
Lee5,747+5475+11.31%
Lenoir5,687+341091.92%
Lincoln9,419+101800.85%
Macon2,770+56321.16%
Madison1,499+42402.67%
Martin2,176+24381.75%
McDowell5,068+28631.24%
Mecklenburg104,865+1,878918+90.88%
Mitchell1,335+25161.20%
Montgomery3,225+2093+22.88%
Moore8,478+671812.13%
Nash10,771+1991741.62%
New Hanover17,975+3201610.90%
Northampton1,817+18392.15%
Onslow15,609+208142+10.91%
Orange8,185+931011.23%
Out of NC000.00%
Pamlico1,091+39111.01%
Pasquotank3,208+1980+12.49%
Pender5,101+69691.35%
Perquimans945+490.95%
Person3,236+21672.07%
Pitt18,436+208860.47%
Polk1,423+11271.90%
Randolph14,438+192217+21.50%
Richmond4,443+66922.07%
Robeson15,822+1072261.43%
Rockingham7,178+74841.17%
Rowan15,929+207299+21.88%
Rutherford7,023+61205+12.92%
Sampson7,524+115104+51.38%
Scotland3,610+3582+22.27%
Stanly7,391+791121.52%
Stokes3,825+4879+12.07%
Surry7,842+162156+11.99%
Swain1,19517+11.42%
Transylvania2,121+5029+21.37%
Tyrrell30861.95%
Unassigned1+100.00%
Union22,771+327211+20.93%
Vance4,723+63851.80%
Wake82,172+1,438693+90.84%
Warren1,722+21191.10%
Washington1,030+8313.01%
Watauga4,340+39300.69%
Wayne10,667+92235+12.20%
Wilkes6,370+62107+21.68%
Wilson9,184+134163+51.77%
Yadkin3,825+21471.23%
Yancey1,537+23271.76%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)