Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance60,9605590.92%
Alexander12,6261581.25%
Alleghany3,696200.54%
Anson8,3431101.32%
Ashe7,542941.25%
Avery5,490480.87%
Beaufort15,8881841.16%
Bertie5,378781.45%
Bladen11,9281481.24%
Brunswick40,6563770.93%
Buncombe70,1646930.99%
Burke31,6113591.14%
Cabarrus71,3055630.79%
Caldwell29,8163541.19%
Camden2,176100.46%
Carteret18,3941630.89%
Caswell6,552590.90%
Catawba59,8826691.12%
Chatham17,8631300.73%
Cherokee8,6651371.58%
Chowan5,173661.28%
Clay3,430501.46%
Cleveland36,4154491.23%
Columbus19,1072881.51%
Craven31,7172550.80%
Cumberland114,3347370.64%
Currituck6,235400.64%
Dare9,880330.33%
Davidson55,3444960.90%
Davie14,7241230.84%
Duplin20,6142621.27%
Durham101,7223920.39%
Edgecombe17,3631751.01%
Forsyth123,6919540.77%
Franklin26,186950.36%
Gaston80,9899611.19%
Gates2,418210.87%
Graham2,933311.06%
Granville19,3081270.66%
Greene7,118781.10%
Guilford158,1011,4190.90%
Halifax18,5992031.09%
Harnett42,3083740.88%
Haywood16,9912581.52%
Henderson32,7893661.12%
Hertford6,294981.56%
Hoke19,1861380.72%
Hyde1,682150.89%
Iredell61,0255420.89%
Jackson11,9831090.91%
Johnston74,9814990.67%
Jones2,870491.71%
Lee19,8971750.88%
Lenoir19,8742471.24%
Lincoln29,9782050.68%
Macon9,7341381.42%
Madison6,226901.45%
Martin7,563981.30%
McDowell17,1491961.14%
Mecklenburg363,7961,8760.52%
Mitchell4,734430.91%
Montgomery8,8851471.65%
Moore31,3143761.20%
Nash32,2463641.13%
New Hanover63,9134570.72%
Northampton5,812941.62%
Onslow64,4314270.66%
Orange38,8301560.40%
Out of NC000.00%
Pamlico3,404371.09%
Pasquotank10,5181341.27%
Pender18,5721500.81%
Perquimans3,500260.74%
Person12,0601180.98%
Pitt66,1282870.43%
Polk4,970701.41%
Randolph44,0845091.15%
Richmond16,2192101.29%
Robeson51,5355911.15%
Rockingham27,3103251.19%
Rowan51,0326351.24%
Rutherford21,5214261.98%
Sampson23,2092090.90%
Scotland12,6651481.17%
Stanly23,8352911.22%
Stokes15,3382051.34%
Surry28,2194141.47%
Swain4,940531.07%
Transylvania8,258871.05%
Tyrrell1,19390.75%
Unassigned000.00%
Union78,4485260.67%
Vance15,6271350.86%
Wake387,4851,3000.34%
Warren5,731510.89%
Washington3,840541.41%
Watauga14,889780.52%
Wayne41,2254491.09%
Wilkes22,6723071.35%
Wilson27,3493511.28%
Yadkin14,8861430.96%
Yancey6,300691.10%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)