Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance36,733+2,864377+11.03%
Alexander8,185+326120+11.47%
Alleghany2,305+90100.43%
Anson5,000+345861.72%
Ashe4,617+19362+21.34%
Avery3,527+128391.11%
Beaufort9,098+5111401.54%
Bertie3,375+24857+31.69%
Bladen6,995+482100+11.43%
Brunswick21,758+1,221260+31.19%
Buncombe38,604+1,909464+51.20%
Burke19,120+764259+61.35%
Cabarrus43,918+1,718393+90.89%
Caldwell17,018+816232+-11.36%
Camden1,473+4390.61%
Carteret10,366+586830.80%
Caswell4,018+180390.97%
Catawba36,189+1,730482+61.33%
Chatham9,424+587991.05%
Cherokee5,576+253901.61%
Chowan3,171+187451.42%
Clay1,992+92381.91%
Cleveland23,322+966327+11.40%
Columbus12,090+5002351.94%
Craven17,550+8611650.94%
Cumberland60,683+3,144513+10.85%
Currituck3,742+133300.80%
Dare5,645+276180.32%
Davidson33,827+1,756353+41.04%
Davie8,544+389820.96%
Duplin12,313+627203+11.65%
Durham52,368+4,393274+30.52%
Edgecombe11,056+706130+31.18%
Forsyth71,622+4,285641+110.89%
Franklin14,493+1,041640.44%
Gaston51,897+2,213672+131.29%
Gates1,463+124181.23%
Graham1,667+99281.68%
Granville10,923+667108+10.99%
Greene4,286+236561.31%
Guilford90,012+4,535964+91.07%
Halifax11,120+694150+11.35%
Harnett24,077+1,350283+11.18%
Haywood9,611+4411631.70%
Henderson19,946+9202371.19%
Hertford3,871+256771.99%
Hoke10,555+1,165930.88%
Hyde981+21131.33%
Iredell38,581+1,730374+80.97%
Jackson7,135+385801.12%
Johnston44,106+2,843363+160.82%
Jones1,648+65382.31%
Lee12,111+600125+41.03%
Lenoir11,696+4441821.56%
Lincoln19,211+7071220.64%
Macon5,926+17488+11.48%
Madison3,611+13271+31.97%
Martin4,599+289771.67%
McDowell10,333+3771401.35%
Mecklenburg216,517+9,7281,369+320.63%
Mitchell2,698+113250.93%
Montgomery5,593+321112+12.00%
Moore18,408+1,306266+31.45%
Nash21,386+1,343254+51.19%
New Hanover36,954+1,851313+80.85%
Northampton3,481+218661.90%
Onslow35,739+2,104286+40.80%
Orange17,711+1,4191130.64%
Out of NC000.00%
Pamlico2,005+72271.35%
Pasquotank6,596+2141111.68%
Pender11,272+5771050.93%
Perquimans2,158+101170.79%
Person6,885+328951.38%
Pitt39,709+2,7131460.37%
Polk2,918+153491.68%
Randolph27,502+1,152348+31.27%
Richmond9,414+6171571.67%
Robeson31,439+1,726464+41.48%
Rockingham16,724+1,156228+21.36%
Rowan32,786+1,293512+91.56%
Rutherford13,504+5943522.61%
Sampson14,042+7621451.03%
Scotland7,891+7631121.42%
Stanly15,009+8182161.44%
Stokes8,657+405124+21.43%
Surry16,474+764267+51.62%
Swain2,671+14533+11.24%
Transylvania5,072+20856+21.10%
Tyrrell733+6570.95%
Unassigned12,366+11,39600.00%
Union48,328+2,440403+20.83%
Vance9,372+395108+41.15%
Wake211,060+17,408939+120.44%
Warren3,266+230361.10%
Washington2,243+18140+11.78%
Watauga8,746+468440.50%
Wayne21,854+1,321336+-11.54%
Wilkes13,568+559207+11.53%
Wilson17,072+9952441.43%
Yadkin8,467+397921.09%
Yancey3,929+10638+10.97%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)