Coronavirus Statistics in North Carolina

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Alamance13,180+561171+21.30%
Alexander3,350+7754+121.61%
Alleghany800+3230.38%
Anson1,917+12840+22.09%
Ashe1,620+5833+52.04%
Avery1,632+34160.98%
Beaufort3,613+191611.69%
Bertie1,473+54271.83%
Bladen2,446+13930+21.23%
Brunswick6,076+38786+51.42%
Buncombe12,551+639246+261.96%
Burke8,068+478100+101.24%
Cabarrus15,117+865186+151.23%
Caldwell7,539+28434+30.45%
Camden439+2551.14%
Carteret3,599+19619+10.53%
Caswell1,611+9011+10.68%
Catawba14,747+879224+191.52%
Chatham3,531+18669+11.95%
Cherokee1,750+81160.91%
Chowan1,130+91201.77%
Clay560+2750.89%
Cleveland8,917+432175+31.96%
Columbus4,843+295106+42.19%
Craven6,730+32593+41.38%
Cumberland18,717+1,150165+110.88%
Currituck1,008+7613+11.29%
Dare1,569+11360.38%
Davidson12,128+727113+70.93%
Davie2,821+14617+20.60%
Duplin5,075+18197+141.91%
Durham18,361+735169+120.92%
Edgecombe3,847+12090+32.34%
Forsyth26,315+1,342266+181.01%
Franklin4,359+30040+10.92%
Gaston20,415+967300+201.47%
Gates505+42122.38%
Graham511+16122.35%
Granville4,480+14571+11.58%
Greene1,838+67341.85%
Guilford32,749+1,807373+141.14%
Halifax4,011+23973+81.82%
Harnett7,784+419109+41.40%
Haywood3,106+20076+12.45%
Henderson7,242+3411001.38%
Hertford1,718+7554+13.14%
Hoke3,486+165371.06%
Hyde570+1561.05%
Iredell13,101+1,003141+91.08%
Jackson2,866+121200.70%
Johnston14,738+671141+110.96%
Jones545+33162.94%
Lee4,593+23247+11.02%
Lenoir4,375+21190+72.06%
Lincoln7,390+41043+10.58%
Macon2,097+109120.57%
Madison1,111+40242.16%
Martin1,792+88271.51%
McDowell4,106+17349+101.19%
Mecklenburg81,137+4,242715+420.88%
Mitchell1,001+15101.00%
Montgomery2,585+13956+42.17%
Moore6,610+42987+71.32%
Nash7,554+404135+91.79%
New Hanover12,691+1,276108+80.85%
Northampton1,422+97271.90%
Onslow12,014+69696+60.80%
Orange6,334+25576+71.20%
Out of NC000.00%
Pamlico703+4060.85%
Pasquotank2,525+14766+42.61%
Pender3,899+36139+21.00%
Perquimans715+2650.70%
Person2,337+14745+101.93%
Pitt14,597+684690.47%
Polk1,111+6116+21.44%
Randolph10,647+645163+81.53%
Richmond3,449+18164+61.86%
Robeson12,667+652172+191.36%
Rockingham5,952+27035+30.59%
Rowan12,179+560235+201.93%
Rutherford5,930+278161+72.72%
Sampson5,897+16576+31.29%
Scotland3,076+11463+22.05%
Stanly5,713+307921.61%
Stokes2,897+21853+91.83%
Surry5,966+323102+51.71%
Swain1,011+7080.79%
Transylvania1,469+110130.88%
Tyrrell230+146+22.61%
Unassigned24+2300.00%
Union17,205+1,021139+110.81%
Vance3,480+15974+12.13%
Wake60,547+3,688413+170.68%
Warren1,339+6013+10.97%
Washington702+4721+22.99%
Watauga3,210+9224+10.75%
Wayne8,790+329176+82.00%
Wilkes5,070+23787+41.72%
Wilson7,081+2821231.74%
Yadkin3,127+13835+21.12%
Yancey1,255+449+-10.72%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in North Carolina


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.