Coronavirus Statistics in Pennsylvania

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams29,7414021.35%
Allegheny326,1083,6431.12%
Armstrong17,6593762.13%
Beaver47,2037911.68%
Bedford12,3972832.28%
Berks120,4441,7011.41%
Blair33,9176661.96%
Bradford19,5512251.15%
Bucks147,8432,0671.40%
Butler52,9618071.52%
Cambria41,4587891.90%
Cameron977222.25%
Carbon18,9973221.70%
Centre42,2603790.90%
Chester112,0111,2711.13%
Clarion9,5572162.26%
Clearfield23,0883821.65%
Clinton10,6721371.28%
Columbia18,4972691.45%
Crawford23,7853511.48%
Cumberland60,1569451.57%
Dauphin69,0791,0331.50%
Delaware134,2211,9851.48%
Elk8,2711151.39%
Erie69,0298591.24%
Fayette37,5667321.95%
Forest2,480351.41%
Franklin48,5017631.57%
Fulton4,834691.43%
Greene10,2391141.11%
Huntingdon13,2822682.02%
Indiana21,0083831.82%
Jefferson10,6282572.42%
Juniata5,5301893.42%
Lackawanna55,3168581.55%
Lancaster141,4662,0101.42%
Lawrence22,2254462.01%
Lebanon42,8185461.28%
Lehigh105,5981,3201.25%
Luzerne89,4501,5191.70%
Lycoming33,4595761.72%
McKean9,4931631.72%
Mercer27,2095291.94%
Mifflin14,4122982.07%
Monroe45,3225681.25%
Montgomery189,1862,5141.33%
Montour5,625961.71%
Northampton94,7181,1861.25%
Northumberland27,1315702.10%
Out of PA000.00%
Perry10,0111941.94%
Philadelphia374,082+5175,3711.44%
Pike12,5491080.86%
Potter3,737992.65%
Schuylkill40,3367311.81%
Snyder9,3021661.78%
Somerset21,5734291.99%
Sullivan1,313372.82%
Susquehanna9,6041221.27%
Tioga9,8222102.14%
Unassigned000.00%
Union13,1081591.21%
Venango13,3102611.96%
Warren9,2042292.49%
Washington61,5016941.13%
Wayne12,5371931.54%
Westmoreland95,1881,4951.57%
Wyoming6,1961171.89%
York139,8331,6111.15%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Pennsylvania


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)