Coronavirus Statistics in Pennsylvania

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams1,144+8228+12.45%
Allegheny15,449+762416+132.69%
Armstrong724+10221+12.90%
Beaver2,283+69140+16.13%
Bedford404+357+11.73%
Berks9,388+690423+54.51%
Blair1,268+15231+42.44%
Bradford775+16215+61.94%
Bucks10,254+406626+26.10%
Butler1,746+19128+11.60%
Cambria1,123+1379+20.80%
Cameron9+100.00%
Carbon597+3630+15.03%
Centre4,184+276160.38%
Chester8,163+330379+14.64%
Clarion226+264+11.77%
Clearfield480+5371.46%
Clinton273+247+12.56%
Columbia1,061+20413.86%
Crawford532+9430.56%
Cumberland2,500+10979+13.16%
Dauphin4,852+296196+44.04%
Delaware13,618+646770+35.65%
Elk167+2421.20%
Erie2,128+166401.88%
Fayette1,035+6115+11.45%
Forest19+115.26%
Franklin2,219+13855+12.48%
Fulton83+194+14.82%
Greene244+2410.41%
Huntingdon993+15818+41.81%
Indiana1,138+11017+11.49%
Jefferson197+3942.03%
Juniata241+1883.32%
Lackawanna3,780+2442185.77%
Lancaster9,647+442477+54.94%
Lawrence903+10334+33.77%
Lebanon3,057+29767+12.19%
Lehigh6,643+325365+15.49%
Luzerne5,412+401199+63.68%
Lycoming979+6532+13.27%
McKean148+3621.35%
Mercer1,073+10427+22.52%
Mifflin411+6230.73%
Monroe2,029+611356.65%
Montgomery14,008+580895+26.39%
Montour300+911+23.67%
Northampton5,439+255312+15.74%
Northumberland1,549+129112+57.23%
Out of PA000.00%
Perry363+1661.65%
Philadelphia44,139+2,1671,868+154.23%
Pike624+10233.69%
Potter55+1211.82%
Schuylkill2,072+30391+74.39%
Snyder491+26173.46%
Somerset434+7930.69%
Sullivan19+215.26%
Susquehanna408+18286.86%
Tioga215+4231.40%
Unassigned000.00%
Union705+3311+11.56%
Venango268+6510.37%
Warren66+411.52%
Washington2,024+20635+11.73%
Wayne289+6124.15%
Westmoreland4,334+43499+192.28%
Wyoming141+3185.67%
York6,545+408205+63.13%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Pennsylvania


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.