Coronavirus Statistics in Pennsylvania

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams26,250+115379+11.44%
Allegheny289,042+1,3143,399+71.18%
Armstrong15,897+57351+22.21%
Beaver42,488+1527611.79%
Bedford11,333+35280+22.47%
Berks107,880+3811,617+21.50%
Blair30,808+70633+12.05%
Bradford17,116+672141.25%
Bucks133,251+6901,940+41.46%
Butler47,160+159753+11.60%
Cambria36,139+1257402.05%
Cameron865+2212.43%
Carbon16,897+65305+11.81%
Centre37,693+1243600.96%
Chester100,611+4211,187+31.18%
Clarion8,610+292092.43%
Clearfield20,253+543521.74%
Clinton9,564+341291.35%
Columbia16,230+622511.55%
Crawford20,951+64327+21.56%
Cumberland54,026+2469061.68%
Dauphin62,073+260980+51.58%
Delaware120,156+5971,894+11.58%
Elk7,422+71031.39%
Erie61,316+224791+31.29%
Fayette32,526+138682+12.10%
Forest2,297+2351.52%
Franklin42,222+1887051.67%
Fulton4,256+13661.55%
Greene8,841+271071.21%
Huntingdon11,946+43253+12.12%
Indiana18,390+70364+11.98%
Jefferson9,443+322422.56%
Juniata4,882+16180+13.69%
Lackawanna47,926+179796+31.66%
Lancaster127,395+4931,923+31.51%
Lawrence19,712+564262.16%
Lebanon38,331+114523+11.36%
Lehigh95,557+3511,273+31.33%
Luzerne79,433+2681,413+21.78%
Lycoming30,092+84536+21.78%
McKean8,560+13147+21.72%
Mercer24,412+95505+12.07%
Mifflin12,668+392792.20%
Monroe40,033+165540+11.35%
Montgomery168,647+9572,373+51.41%
Montour4,889+25941.92%
Northampton85,400+3001,121+11.31%
Northumberland24,064+1075442.26%
Out of PA000.00%
Perry9,116+351892.07%
Philadelphia333,458+1,6935,163+31.55%
Pike11,090+441010.91%
Potter3,390+9922.71%
Schuylkill36,179+98692+11.91%
Snyder8,408+38159+11.89%
Somerset19,404+55412+12.12%
Sullivan1,140+3363.16%
Susquehanna8,547+19115+11.35%
Tioga8,663+14197+12.27%
Unassigned000.00%
Union12,170+351551.27%
Venango11,817+292472.09%
Warren7,925+642122.68%
Washington54,149+214667+21.23%
Wayne10,993+401751.59%
Westmoreland84,505+3241,406+41.66%
Wyoming5,564+171101.98%
York124,886+4661,5201.22%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Pennsylvania


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)