Coronavirus Statistics in Pennsylvania

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams21,615+1,249300+111.39%
Allegheny228,362+19,7592,842+551.24%
Armstrong13,574+786290+92.14%
Beaver34,321+2,272643+191.87%
Bedford9,605+423236+32.46%
Berks92,621+5,9821,407+391.52%
Blair25,518+1,359535+212.10%
Bradford12,613+867176+111.40%
Bucks111,624+6,8661,622+391.45%
Butler38,990+2,523643+91.65%
Cambria29,579+2,068644+92.18%
Cameron695+2215+22.16%
Carbon14,326+1,199245+71.71%
Centre30,520+1,786305+71.00%
Chester81,471+5,4281,020+271.25%
Clarion7,246+345181+32.50%
Clearfield16,217+935286+181.76%
Clinton7,787+454115+51.48%
Columbia12,665+730203+51.60%
Crawford17,425+1,048270+61.55%
Cumberland43,561+2,968756+131.74%
Dauphin52,472+3,347811+271.55%
Delaware100,000+6,5321,631+271.63%
Elk6,103+40482+31.34%
Erie50,547+3,424652+81.29%
Fayette25,955+1,388563+132.17%
Forest1,979+72331.67%
Franklin34,980+2,291589+171.68%
Fulton3,534+17355+41.56%
Greene7,073+33985+31.20%
Huntingdon9,544+523212+72.22%
Indiana14,487+959316+102.18%
Jefferson7,598+382195+82.57%
Juniata4,152+143156+43.76%
Lackawanna36,640+3,094627+171.71%
Lancaster108,759+6,6051,640+441.51%
Lawrence16,869+1,011357+102.12%
Lebanon32,768+2,012427+71.30%
Lehigh82,120+6,9811,108+311.35%
Luzerne64,817+4,7161,136+301.75%
Lycoming24,656+1,442469+131.90%
McKean6,998+336121+31.73%
Mercer20,975+1,251446+92.13%
Mifflin10,266+469249+32.43%
Monroe33,540+2,843445+171.33%
Montgomery134,794+8,8962,066+371.53%
Montour3,810+24083+12.18%
Northampton72,729+5,427935+281.29%
Northumberland19,576+1,169485+62.48%
Out of PA000.00%
Perry7,654+371163+52.13%
Philadelphia277,659+15,9204,426+1001.59%
Pike8,718+61877+10.88%
Potter2,760+107802.90%
Schuylkill30,185+1,891591+191.96%
Snyder6,975+313133+11.91%
Somerset15,894+951356+112.24%
Sullivan921+69323.47%
Susquehanna6,749+38496+31.42%
Tioga6,954+375176+32.53%
Unassigned000.00%
Union9,975+4761351.35%
Venango9,882+466211+42.14%
Warren6,262+332188+43.00%
Washington43,624+3,499548+131.26%
Wayne8,867+498147+31.66%
Westmoreland68,953+4,5721,178+251.71%
Wyoming4,432+262922.08%
York104,182+6,9911,282+361.23%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Pennsylvania


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)