Coronavirus Statistics in Pennsylvania

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams11,752+252196+21.67%
Allegheny119,078+2,2762,139+201.80%
Armstrong7,381+252163+62.21%
Beaver19,140+620428+62.24%
Bedford5,802+239150+12.59%
Berks53,989+7611,085+112.01%
Blair15,207+332354+42.33%
Bradford6,803+157107+21.57%
Bucks68,410+9071,368+92.00%
Butler21,742+609445+92.05%
Cambria16,943+439458+42.70%
Cameron407+31102.46%
Carbon7,669+2451852.41%
Centre19,104+339235+21.23%
Chester46,804+808844+11.80%
Clarion3,887+1611002.57%
Clearfield9,993+199177+51.77%
Clinton4,258+11271+21.67%
Columbia6,882+153141+12.05%
Crawford9,286+327169+11.82%
Cumberland24,752+671557+42.25%
Dauphin30,982+706589+51.90%
Delaware58,626+5841,454+42.48%
Elk3,509+9349+31.40%
Erie24,994+666451+71.80%
Fayette15,394+366349+62.27%
Forest1,509+12221.46%
Franklin19,272+565407+92.11%
Fulton1,859+9523+21.24%
Greene4,151+16148+11.16%
Huntingdon5,998+130144+22.40%
Indiana7,796+237193+32.48%
Jefferson4,047+129104+12.57%
Juniata2,544+66102+14.01%
Lackawanna20,857+365500+52.40%
Lancaster64,634+1,3541,226+91.90%
Lawrence9,476+249238+22.51%
Lebanon18,732+315311+21.66%
Lehigh45,626+743898+31.97%
Luzerne36,566+688864+72.36%
Lycoming14,061+360318+32.26%
McKean4,313+119761.76%
Mercer11,801+359288+72.44%
Mifflin6,175+167185+13.00%
Monroe17,883+414345+31.93%
Montgomery79,954+9821,782+72.23%
Montour2,231+31683.05%
Northampton41,640+714753+81.81%
Northumberland11,253+264382+53.39%
Out of PA000.00%
Perry4,656+148105+12.26%
Philadelphia172,892+2,1893,892+192.25%
Pike4,790+11557+11.19%
Potter1,479+42291.96%
Schuylkill17,071+414431+52.52%
Snyder4,233+106922.17%
Somerset9,444+261226+12.39%
Sullivan540+10234.26%
Susquehanna3,140+7663+12.01%
Tioga3,860+154117+23.03%
Unassigned000.00%
Union6,747+9294+21.39%
Venango5,102+2011092.14%
Warren3,271+158115+33.52%
Washington22,145+707343+71.55%
Wayne5,019+11694+51.87%
Westmoreland40,088+872829+52.07%
Wyoming2,423+58552.27%
York55,256+1,307894+131.62%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Pennsylvania


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)