Coronavirus Statistics in Pennsylvania

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams6,183+353135+112.18%
Allegheny66,809+2,4091,422+882.13%
Armstrong4,447+157102+122.29%
Beaver10,578+345306+122.89%
Bedford3,487+79117+73.36%
Berks29,973+1,395745+582.49%
Blair9,636+314232+202.41%
Bradford3,744+13665+21.74%
Bucks37,784+1,4911,010+402.67%
Butler12,195+496308+192.53%
Cambria10,472+331355+243.39%
Cameron225+147+13.11%
Carbon4,108+247117+92.85%
Centre10,525+343183+121.74%
Chester24,261+1,201590+182.43%
Clarion2,408+7168+102.82%
Clearfield5,335+23186+161.61%
Clinton2,417+7046+41.90%
Columbia3,892+165108+92.77%
Crawford5,717+152120+72.10%
Cumberland13,112+476411+433.13%
Dauphin17,137+686412+222.40%
Delaware35,642+1,2441,103+463.09%
Elk2,045+10731+41.52%
Erie14,683+572327+312.23%
Fayette9,342+323204+252.18%
Forest1,246+65912+30.96%
Franklin11,057+450291+142.63%
Fulton980+57121.22%
Greene2,295+11728+21.22%
Huntingdon3,705+114107+102.89%
Indiana4,652+156145+53.12%
Jefferson2,398+12669+82.88%
Juniata1,641+6176+54.63%
Lackawanna11,783+662325+232.76%
Lancaster35,670+1,692872+352.44%
Lawrence5,272+207159+103.02%
Lebanon11,249+512210+171.87%
Lehigh26,655+1,217651+452.44%
Luzerne21,533+837568+282.64%
Lycoming7,710+335196+172.54%
McKean2,405+13853+62.20%
Mercer7,244+248209+172.89%
Mifflin4,119+117147+113.57%
Monroe8,102+393237+82.93%
Montgomery45,577+1,8871,343+472.95%
Montour1,511+-1145+82.98%
Northampton21,800+1,189544+342.50%
Northumberland6,431+297286+194.45%
Out of PA000.00%
Perry2,299+9766+62.87%
Philadelphia106,132+3,2952,798+762.64%
Pike1,995+13242+42.11%
Potter797+28172.13%
Schuylkill10,701+535317+192.96%
Snyder2,432+11863+62.59%
Somerset6,132+168159+162.59%
Sullivan257+408+13.11%
Susquehanna1,422+10246+33.23%
Tioga2,199+5688+24.00%
Unassigned000.00%
Union3,849+18268+71.77%
Venango2,983+7669+62.31%
Warren1,933+8481+114.19%
Washington11,945+561197+271.65%
Wayne2,539+10739+41.54%
Westmoreland23,962+789565+322.36%
Wyoming1,004+3836+23.59%
York29,812+1,324600+552.01%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Pennsylvania


Confirmed Cases

Sponsored listings help keep the servers running. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads.