Coronavirus Statistics in Pennsylvania

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams8,415+175162+11.93%
Allegheny89,545+2,4441,838+172.05%
Armstrong5,325+1011202.25%
Beaver13,681+298361+22.64%
Bedford4,033+461303.22%
Berks41,590+1,031941+92.26%
Blair11,459+194315+12.75%
Bradford5,082+182841.65%
Bucks53,486+1,5661,191+82.23%
Butler15,797+346389+32.46%
Cambria12,627+227407+13.22%
Cameron283+47+12.47%
Carbon5,620+139159+12.83%
Centre15,136+3192131.41%
Chester32,726+967752+32.30%
Clarion2,880+30883.06%
Clearfield7,526+207130+11.73%
Clinton3,216+58591.83%
Columbia5,064+74129+12.55%
Crawford6,750+50145+22.15%
Cumberland18,407+277501+32.72%
Dauphin23,008+407527+32.29%
Delaware46,548+1,1051,300+92.79%
Elk2,671+85371.39%
Erie19,064+242397+12.08%
Fayette11,602+250294+42.53%
Forest1,397+1211.50%
Franklin13,877+253344+32.48%
Fulton1,221+18151.23%
Greene2,980+73371.24%
Huntingdon4,658+57128+22.75%
Indiana5,537+121164+12.96%
Jefferson3,060+54912.97%
Juniata1,962+2682+14.18%
Lackawanna16,245+418444+82.73%
Lancaster49,469+9881,085+52.19%
Lawrence6,834+126198+32.90%
Lebanon14,188+226266+11.87%
Lehigh35,433+849812+42.29%
Luzerne28,033+599771+22.75%
Lycoming10,591+205266+12.51%
McKean3,241+4266+12.04%
Mercer8,691+103250+12.88%
Mifflin4,858+321753.60%
Monroe12,254+538291+22.37%
Montgomery62,399+1,7121,620+82.60%
Montour1,881+29603.19%
Northampton31,882+880684+32.15%
Northumberland8,759+124338+13.86%
Out of PA000.00%
Perry3,351+8594+42.81%
Philadelphia135,632+4,6583,333+512.46%
Pike3,360+137511.52%
Potter1,005+20222.19%
Schuylkill13,251+243385+22.91%
Snyder3,355+42822.44%
Somerset7,088+75191+12.69%
Sullivan357+8205.60%
Susquehanna2,129+7657+12.68%
Tioga2,707+52101+33.73%
Unassigned000.00%
Union5,528+80861.56%
Venango3,597+31902.50%
Warren2,358+62994.20%
Washington15,732+387277+11.76%
Wayne3,521+9575+32.13%
Westmoreland30,300+691712+52.35%
Wyoming1,594+117442.76%
York40,851+858755+31.85%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Pennsylvania


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)