Coronavirus Statistics in Pennsylvania

← Back to USA

County Total Cases New cases (week) Total Deaths New deaths (week) Fatality Rate
Adams9,657+16188+21.95%
Allegheny101,795+802,009+51.97%
Armstrong6,013+31482.46%
Beaver15,534+16388+12.50%
Bedford4,709+51412.99%
Berks48,414+651,0392.15%
Blair13,517+7341+12.52%
Bradford6,124+11941.53%
Bucks60,782+361,325+82.18%
Butler17,602+194182.37%
Cambria14,815+18438+12.96%
Cameron308+18+12.60%
Carbon6,393+5175+12.74%
Centre16,907+12226+11.34%
Chester40,787+41822+12.02%
Clarion3,205+396+13.00%
Clearfield8,642+4153+21.77%
Clinton3,711+4661.78%
Columbia5,895+5135+12.29%
Crawford7,542+14156+32.07%
Cumberland20,609+46526+12.55%
Dauphin26,108+26558+12.14%
Delaware52,349+-111,403+12.68%
Elk2,868411.43%
Erie21,203+244171.97%
Fayette13,393+213282.45%
Forest1,433211.47%
Franklin15,449+253722.41%
Fulton1,367+1151.10%
Greene3,349+5401.19%
Huntingdon5,149+101352.62%
Indiana6,412+-11782.78%
Jefferson3,342992.96%
Juniata2,139+188+14.11%
Lackawanna18,539+28481+12.59%
Lancaster55,371+421,162+32.10%
Lawrence7,668+11215+12.80%
Lebanon16,187+9294+11.82%
Lehigh39,828+288612.16%
Luzerne32,067+42823+12.57%
Lycoming11,948+21292+12.44%
McKean3,809+3741.94%
Mercer9,713+13262+12.70%
Mifflin5,430+51803.31%
Monroe14,808+203212.17%
Montgomery70,368+581,735+42.47%
Montour2,008+-11673.34%
Northampton35,853+307162.00%
Northumberland9,708+13360+33.71%
Out of PA000.00%
Perry3,849+21012.62%
Philadelphia154,286+1923,753+142.43%
Pike4,033+10541.34%
Potter1,215+9252.06%
Schuylkill14,787+10412+12.79%
Snyder3,677+4852.31%
Somerset8,063+11218+12.70%
Sullivan440+121+14.77%
Susquehanna2,659+1622.33%
Tioga3,123+7112+23.59%
Unassigned000.00%
Union6,154+3891.45%
Venango4,095+7100+12.44%
Warren2,643+61033.90%
Washington17,908+203041.70%
Wayne4,141+484+12.03%
Westmoreland34,383+15772+12.25%
Wyoming1,996+3542.71%
York46,960+59825+21.76%

Confirmed Coronavirus Cases in Pennsylvania


Confirmed Cases

Ads help to pay for my time developing the site. Please use an adblocker if you do not want to see ads :)